RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Scape Procure Limited (trading as SCAPE)

SCP012 - SCAPE Corporate Services Framework - England, Wales & Northern Ireland

Business ServicesCPV 71351200
Value£1.6bn
Deadline29 May 2026
Published7 Apr 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 7 Apr 2026ClosedCloses 29 May 2026
Who to contact
Mike Armstrong
procurement@scape.co.uk
+44 8006696565

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

http://www.delta-esourcing.com/. Access code: 9V23396AEV

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£1.6bntotal contract value
median £95k
this tender£0£1.8bn

This is a large award for Engineering & Architecture — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 33,646 valued Engineering & Architecture tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Scape Procure Limited (trading as SCAPE) has published 5 Engineering & Architecture notices, about every 5 months. On that rhythm the next one is expected around September 2026.


You'll hear when Scape Procure Limited (trading as SCAPE) publishes Engineering & Architecture work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Scape Procure Limited (trading as SCAPE) is establishing a framework agreement for the provision of Corporate Services advice throughout England, Wales and Northern Ireland.

This framework includes the following services: - Lot 1 - Group A: Advisory Services - Lot 2 - Group B: Legal Services - Lot 3 - Group C: Audit Services - Secondary services SCAPE seeks to establish a multi-party framework with three (3) suppliers per Lot for a total of nine (9) suppliers.

The annual turnover requirements for each Lot are as follows: Lot 1: £75m per annum excluding VAT Lot 2: £50m per annum excluding VAT Lot 3: £25m per annum excluding VAT The turnover requirement (per annum) must be met by an individual bidder or as a combined total by a bidding vehicle, i.e. consortium, joint venture, associated persons.

SCAPE designed this framework to facilitate SME engagement via the successful Bidder's supply chain and is also open to accepting bids from consortia or joint ventures of which SMEs may form a part.

The common procurement vocabulary codes stated are deemed to include, for the avoidance of doubt and unless otherwise stated, the category and sub-category codes below the CPV codes stated, i.e.79400000, Business and Management Consultancy and Related Services is deemed to include 79410000, Business & Management Consultancy Services and 79414000 - Human Resources Management Consultancy Services.

The successful delivery partners will be expected to work collaboratively with public sector clients, in-house and external consultants, and other partner providers.

All contract performance will be monitored using a set of comprehensive performance indicators.

Services shall be delivered by the successful delivery partners and their supply chain where applicable.

All services will be performed in accordance with the framework agreement and a delivery agreement executed in accordance with this agreement.

There is no upper limit on commissions called-off under the framework, as long as they are within the scope of the overall framework value.

For each Lot, SCAPE will shortlist the top five (5) highest scoring bidders at PSQ stage and invite them to tender.

Bidders may bid for up to 3 Lots and may be awarded places on up to 3 Lots.

SCAPE confirms that a conflicts assessment has been prepared in accordance with Section 83 of the Procurement Act 2023.

The conflicts assessment will be updated and revised at each future stage of the procurement where appropriate, and action will be taken to remove or mitigate conflicts where any arise.

SCAPE recognises that, as a national framework, it requires considerable investment in people, processes, and systems to create and manage expert, local, and responsive supply chains.

With this is mind, a maximum framework duration has been set at 5 years.

For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Nottingham:-Auditing-services./9V23396AEV To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9V23396AEV

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The turnover requirement (per annum) must

The turnover requirement (per annum) must be met by an individual bidder or as a combined total by a bidding vehicle, i.e. consortium, joint venture, associated persons.

02

SCAPE designed this framework to facilitate SME

SCAPE designed this framework to facilitate SME engagement via the successful Bidder's supply chain and is also open to accepting bids from consortia or joint ventures of which SMEs may form a part.

03

The successful delivery partners will be expected

The successful delivery partners will be expected to work collaboratively with public sector clients, in-house and external consultants, and other partner providers.

04

Services shall be delivered by the successful

Services shall be delivered by the successful delivery partners and their supply chain where applicable.

05

SCAPE recognises that, as a national framework

SCAPE recognises that, as a national framework, it requires considerable investment in people, processes, and systems to create and manage expert, local, and responsive supply chains.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

The gates

What this notice demands of you

2 named, none in explicit obligation language. Each one is quoted from the notice.

Framework agreement (any)Frameworks & routes to market
Scape Procure Limited (trading as SCAPE) is establishing a framework agreement for the provision of Corporate Services advice throughout England, Wales
SCAPE / Fusion21 / LHCFrameworks & routes to market
SCP012 - SCAPE Corporate Services Framework - England, Wales & Northern Ireland

Matched against the notice text, so this is a floor — the tender pack will demand things the notice never mentions. “Says must” means the quoted sentence itself used obligation language; anything ambiguous is left as a mention.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Scape Procure Limited (trading as SCAPE), and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Scape Procure Limited (trading as SCAPE)’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-067d5f
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
031642-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Engineering & Architecture

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Scape Procure Limited (trading as SCAPE)’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Highways and Transportation Cost Consultancy Services Framework

Leeds City Council

Closes 3 Sept 2026Engineering & Architecture
£4.8mValue

Heavy Engineering Maintenance Framework Agreement (for Services up to GBP 250k excluding VAT)

Lothian Health Board

Closes 7 Sept 2026Engineering & Architecture
£300kValue