Supplier
ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED
The contract awards on record for ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:10 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- VCM contract with Accenture for research project on the economic benefits of UK carbon marketsThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of LondonAwarded 7 Jan 2026£140,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Transmission Digital Services FrameworkSCOTTISH HYDRO ELECTRIC TRANSMISSION PLCAwarded 22 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£984,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Enterprise Change StrategyUK Industrial Fusion Solutions LtdAwarded 19 Dec 2025£241,750Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- FW Services - Operational Technology FrameworkSCOTTISH HYDRO ELECTRIC TRANSMISSION PLCAwarded 19 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£240,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 1 - Technology and Digital Consultancy ServicesCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£960,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2. Transition & Service Integration and Management (SIAM)Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,600,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3. End User ServicesCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,600,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3a. End User Services (lower value and complexity)Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£480,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4. Infrastructure ManagementCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,080,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4a. Infrastructure Management (lower value and complexity)Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£480,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5. Application and Data ManagementCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5a. Application and Data Management (lower value and complexity)Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,600,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 6. Major Technology Services Transformation ProgrammesCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Marketing Creative Services - DomesticDepartment for Business and TradeAwarded 26 Nov 2025£4,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Marketing Creative Services - DomesticDepartment for Business and TradeAwarded 26 Nov 2025£4,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Enterprise Change StrategyUK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTDAwarded 24 Nov 2025£241,750Signed contract value
- Nautilus 835 SolutionThe Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 12 Nov 2025£628,425Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Technology ServicesBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 27 Oct 2025£11,958,900Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Technology Transformation & Delivery Framework Contract AwardBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 20 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 1 - Citizen ExperienceCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 2 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 2 - Business ServicesCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 2 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 1966 CDIO Cost Reduction Support for NHS Arden & Greater East Midlands CSUNHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support UnitAwarded 1 Oct 2025£248,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Local Government Cyber Incident ReponseMinistry of Housing, Communities and Local GovernmentAwarded 4 Sep 2025£18,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Infected Blood Compensation Authority Quantexa platform operations & Technical ImplementationCabinet OfficeAwarded 2 Sep 2025£1,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- RPA Professional ServicesBlueLight CommercialAwarded 21 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£26,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
VCM contract with Accenture for research project on the economic benefits of UK carbon markets
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Transmission Digital Services Framework
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
Enterprise Change Strategy
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
FW Services - Operational Technology Framework
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
Lot 1 - Technology and Digital Consultancy Services
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SCOTTISH HYDRO ELECTRIC TRANSMISSION PLC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Business and Trade | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BANK OF ENGLAND | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cabinet Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BlueLight Commercial | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- accenture-uk-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:10 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.