Supplier
Akhter Computers Limited
The contract awards on record for Akhter Computers Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 20:43 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Supply of Audio Solutions - Direct DeliveryHampshire County CouncilAwarded 14 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£364,375Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supply of Interactive Solutions - Direct DeliveryHampshire County CouncilAwarded 14 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,093,125Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Maintenance of Audio Visual SolutionsHampshire County CouncilAwarded 14 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£707,500Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 1949 Payara Software Support Licences Renewal for NHS Arden and GEM CSUNHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support UnitAwarded 10 Apr 2025£67,609Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £15,733Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Thinking Wall DividersMinistry of DefenceAwarded 8 Apr 2025£15,733Signed contract value
- Provision of SNARE licencesDVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing AgencyAwarded 3 Feb 2025£111,515Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Logistics Support Global Network Design Software Option Year 4MINISTRY OF DEFENCEAwarded 29 Jan 2025£414,700Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Toad for Oracle Base Edition RenewalOffice for National StatisticsAwarded 20 Jan 2025£46,074Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- COP54_2024COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITEDAwarded 6 Jan 2025£33,084Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £370,270Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Dell MonitorsCompanies HouseAwarded 10 Dec 2024£84,677Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Stata Licences for SRS renewalOffice for National StatisticsAwarded 27 Nov 2024£20,217Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Spine Core NGINX Plus SupportNHS EngalndAwarded 21 Nov 2024£82,996Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CaptionHub 2024/25NHS EnglandAwarded 25 Oct 2024£22,533Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- RAM Upgrade HardwareUniversity Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 24 Oct 2024£136,632Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 712399452- Provision of Army Communications Creative Content EquipmentMINISTRY OF DEFENCEAwarded 25 Sep 2024£68,675Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Project_9823 - Cisco Catalyst Network Modules and SwitchesHome OfficeAwarded 10 Sep 2024£670,796Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Stata statistical software licence re-procurementNHS EnglandAwarded 13 Aug 2024£106,040Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Cohesity Backup SystemSouthampton City CouncilAwarded 13 Aug 2024£498,598Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- IT Cohesity Backup SystemSouthampton City CouncilAwarded 9 Aug 2024£498,598Signed contract value
- Supply of Audio-Visual SolutionsKent County Council (T/A Procurement Services)Awarded 31 Jul 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 712027450_ (DInfoCom/0274) - Provision of CRIMES HQ SPCB Doc Stor Support & MaintenanceMINISTRY OF DEFENCEAwarded 30 Jul 2024£75,892Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Simulation SoftwareUnited Kingdom Atomic Energy AuthorityAwarded 2 Jul 2024£1,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £23,104Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Supply of Audio Solutions - Direct Delivery
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Supply of Interactive Solutions - Direct Delivery
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Maintenance of Audio Visual Solutions
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
1949 Payara Software Support Licences Renewal for NHS Arden and GEM CSU
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Provision of Thinking Wall Dividers - Transparency Contract
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Hampshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MINISTRY OF DEFENCE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Office for National Statistics | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Digital Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Companies House | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Engalnd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Home Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Southampton City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council (T/A Procurement Services) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Work and Pensions | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- akhter-computers-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 20:43 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.