Supplier
Atkins Limited
The contract awards on record for Atkins Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £400,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CPS1-16396-2022 A120 Braintree to A12 PCF Stage 3 & 4 Development Phase PartnerHighways EnglandAwarded 20 May 2022£17,058,644Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Adaptation Framework Development - Professional ServicesCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 17 May 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£80,125Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lead Solution Architect (LSA) Service ProvisionDefence Digital (ISG)Awarded 13 May 2022£2,235,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Functional Integration Service ProvisionDefence Digital (ISG)Awarded 13 May 2022£293,600Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- AS Bramley Programme SupportDefence Digital (ISG)Awarded 13 May 2022£1,484,799Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Baytree School Professional ServicesNorth Somerset CouncilAwarded 6 Apr 2022£48,064Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Financial Business Cases/Plans For medium and large DE Projects, Financial models, Delivery Vehicles, ownership & funding structuresTransport for LondonAwarded 1 Apr 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Locking Parklands GP Surgery Professional ServicesNorth Somerset CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2022£45,464Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HAWTT Thermal Treatment Research and development Programme - Tranche 2 ILW Sludge Technology Manufacture and SupplySellafield LtdAwarded 31 Mar 2022£9,000,000Signed contract value
- TTWO0023 - North of England Programme Technical Advisor (Variation)DfTc - Department for TransportAwarded 29 Mar 2022£2,074,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Design and Construction Related Consultancy ServicesLondon Legacy Development CorporationAwarded 27 Mar 2022£5,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Wayfinding for GreenwaysLGSSAwarded 16 Mar 2022£28,835Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Greenways Active Travel RoutesLGSSAwarded 16 Mar 2022£40,467Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Project Delivery Services FrameworkUnited Kingdom Atomic Energy AuthorityAwarded 15 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Discovering Safety Phase 2Health and Safety ExecutiveAwarded 15 Feb 2022£57,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lifecycle Carbon and Natural Capital ModelCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 9 Feb 2022£59,974Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Design and Construction Related Consultancy ServicesLondon Legacy Development CorporationAwarded 4 Feb 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Professional Consultancy ServicesTelford & Wrekin CouncilAwarded 3 Feb 2022£139,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Innovation Services Release 2 scopeNATIONAL HIGHWAYS LIMITEDAwarded 2 Feb 2022£791,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Digital Product Catalogue Release 3 scopeNATIONAL HIGHWAYS LIMITEDAwarded 2 Feb 2022£350,778Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Econometric modelling Intelligence Analysis and ForecastingTEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITYAwarded 1 Feb 2022£5,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Bespoke policy analysis, relating to economic policy theme and/or sectorsTEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITYAwarded 1 Feb 2022£500,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- STEP: Commercial Pathway SupportEU SUPPLY LIMITEDAwarded 31 Jan 2022£225,950Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Research Development and Evidence FrameworkDefra Network eTendering PortalAwarded 28 Jan 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Parkway, East Fringe and Severnside Masterplans
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
CPS1-16396-2022 A120 Braintree to A12 PCF Stage 3 & 4 Development Phase Partner
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Provision of Adaptation Framework Development - Professional Services
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
Lead Solution Architect (LSA) Service Provision
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Functional Integration Service Provision
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| South Gloucestershire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Highways England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Defence Digital (ISG) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Somerset Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Transport for London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sellafield Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DfTc - Department for Transport | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Legacy Development Corporation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LGSS | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Health and Safety Executive | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Telford & Wrekin Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NATIONAL HIGHWAYS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| EU SUPPLY LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Defra Network eTendering Portal | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- atkins-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.