Supplier
BOXXE LIMITED
The contract awards on record for BOXXE LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:36 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Disaster Recovery SolutionHAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILAwarded 26 Mar 2026£257,902Published award value
- Developer Secure Coding PlatformUK HYDROGRAPHIC OFFICEAwarded 25 Mar 2026£33,999Published award value
- User Research Platform - BallparkGENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITEDAwarded 25 Mar 2026£24,308Signed contract value
- NECS ICB - Managed Hosted Solution WP Engine for My Planned Care WebsiteNHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNITAwarded 23 Mar 2026£19,656Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £225,000Published award value
- UDN - Palo Alto firewall replacementWest Northamptonshire CouncilAwarded 19 Mar 2026£266,017Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Solarwinds Network ApplicationPolice and Crime Commissioner for LincolnshireAwarded 18 Mar 2026£86,002Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- GB-Bristol: VeeamOffice for StudentsAwarded 17 Mar 2026£15,295Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Installation of Wi-fi at College of Policing, Harperley HallCOLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITEDAwarded 9 Mar 2026£240,255Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Call-Off Contract No. PP-UKIFS-218d for the supply of HighPerformance Computing - UpdateUK FUSION ENERGY LTDAwarded 6 Mar 2026£8,901,555Signed contract value
- £48,505Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Cisco Premiere Support and MaintenanceCumberland CouncilAwarded 27 Feb 2026£59,282Signed contract value
- CCS Call-Off CAN for Hardware and SupportMinistry of DefenceAwarded 26 Feb 2026£118,194Published award value
- Data Modelling LanguageFinancial Conduct AuthorityAwarded 25 Feb 2026£70,383Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Purchase of IT Hardware for OpNET ML+NodesMINISTRY OF DEFENCEAwarded 25 Feb 2026£3,820,722Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Various Licenses and SupportCOLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITEDAwarded 16 Feb 2026£201,597Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- UK6 - Contract Award Notice - DECA-19417Defence Equipment and SupportAwarded 16 Feb 2026£251,916Published award value
- CCS Call-Off CAN for The Provision of a Microsoft Active Directory Solution, including Software Hardware and SupportMinistry of DefenceAwarded 4 Feb 2026£33,000Published award value
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,240,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Secure Web Gateway - Palo Alto Prisma AccessPeterborough City CouncilAwarded 27 Jan 2026£363,705Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £13,386Signed contract value
- Asset Tracking SoftwareOfcomAwarded 22 Jan 2026£41,616Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Information, Communication & Technology Framework - ORE/24/033Offshore Renewable Energy CatapultAwarded 20 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- ICT Equipment (Hardware & Software)Offshore Renewable Energy CatapultAwarded 20 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Software LicensingOffshore Renewable Energy CatapultAwarded 20 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
- 03
- 04
NECS ICB - Managed Hosted Solution WP Engine for My Planned Care Website
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK HYDROGRAPHIC OFFICE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Northamptonshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Office for Students | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK FUSION ENERGY LTD | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Equality and Human Rights Commission | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cumberland Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Financial Conduct Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Defence Equipment and Support | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Peterborough City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ofcom | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- boxxe-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:36 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.