Supplier
BROWNE JACOBSON LLP
The contract awards on record for BROWNE JACOBSON LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:36 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- CST243 - Legal Support for Smedley's HydroDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 30 Sep 2025£250,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Property, Development and Building SafetyMidland Heart LimitedAwarded 1 Sep 2025£373,500Signed contract value
- RBC HR Public Sector Legal Services via CCS RM6240Redditch Borough CouncilAwarded 18 Aug 2025£50,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- FSR Legal ServicesHome OfficeAwarded 18 Aug 2025£40,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- BDC HR Public Sector Legal Services via CCS RM6240Redditch Borough & Bromsgrove District CouncilsAwarded 18 Aug 2025£50,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Legal AdviceDriver and Vehicle Standards AgencyAwarded 18 Aug 2025£25,000Signed contract value
- Legal Services Framework UOBUNIVERSITY OF BATH (THE)Awarded 17 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£660,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Governance, Regulatory, Constitutional, Charity and Health & Safety LawUniversity of HertfordshireAwarded 1 Aug 2025£150,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Dispute Resolution and LitigationUniversity of HertfordshireAwarded 1 Aug 2025£150,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- The Provision of Ad-Hoc Commercial Legal Support for Government Legal Department (GLD) and the Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) (Supplier 3 of 3 on a Cab Rank of 3) - Awarded ContractDepartment for Work and PensionsAwarded 17 Jul 2025£6,200,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Cambridge Biomedical Campus Legal advice on land deal and disposalCambridgeshire County CouncilAwarded 7 Jul 2025£100,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- LBLA Solicitors (Legal Services) Framework ExtensionWestminster City CouncilAwarded 7 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- CORPORATE LEGAL SERVICESDERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 23 Jun 2025£20,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 2: Employment & Higher EducationUniversity of ExeterAwarded 17 Jun 2025£375,000Signed contract value
- Lot 3: Commercial/Contractual and Intellectual PropertyUniversity of ExeterAwarded 17 Jun 2025£375,000Signed contract value
- £10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 06839-2025WEST MIDLANDS COMBINED AUTHORITYAwarded 16 May 2025£25,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NOE CPC Legal ServicesLeeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 19 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- NOE CPC Legal ServicesLeeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 19 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Adult Social ServicesVelindre University NHS TrustAwarded 18 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Construction LawVelindre University NHS TrustAwarded 18 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Public Administration LawVelindre University NHS TrustAwarded 18 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Central Government Advice (Welsh Government)Velindre University NHS TrustAwarded 18 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Child Social ServicesVelindre University NHS TrustAwarded 18 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
CST243 - Legal Support for Smedley's Hydro
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
- 03
RBC HR Public Sector Legal Services via CCS RM6240
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
FSR Legal Services
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
BDC HR Public Sector Legal Services via CCS RM6240
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Derbyshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Midland Heart Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Redditch Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Home Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Redditch Borough & Bromsgrove District Councils | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF BATH (THE) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Hertfordshire | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Work and Pensions | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cambridgeshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Westminster City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Exeter | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Transport for London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| WEST MIDLANDS COMBINED AUTHORITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC") | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Velindre University NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- browne-jacobson-llp
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:36 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.