Supplier
BSW HEATING LTD
The contract awards on record for BSW HEATING LTD, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- EPHEAT24 - Heating Installation, Servicing and Maintenance FrameworkEastern Procurement LimitedAwarded 5 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- HPFT - Lambourne Grove Plant Room Remedial WorksHertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 15 Jul 2024£155,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HPFT - St. Pauls Boiler Room ReplacementHertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust.Awarded 17 Jun 2024£267,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Property Maintenance and Repair ServicesKent County Council (T/A Procurement Services)Awarded 14 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lot 1 – Commercial and Domestic Heating (combination of Lots 2 and 3)South East ConsortiumAwarded 9 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - Domestic HeatingSouth East ConsortiumAwarded 9 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Commercial HeatingSouth East ConsortiumAwarded 9 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- ESPH528 WDC Mechanical Engineering ServicesWealden District CouncilAwarded 21 Dec 2023£1,552,875Signed contract value
- Gas and Alternative Heating Servicing and Maintenance Services / Metering and Billing Services FrameworkHyde Housing Association LtdAwarded 28 Sep 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£54,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Metering, Billing, Debt collection and Maintenance of Metered Heat NetworksHyde Housing Association LtdAwarded 28 Sep 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£59,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Gas Heating Systems Inspection, Servicing & Remedial (Domestic)UK Research & InnovationAwarded 18 Sep 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£110,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NHMF Frameworx Heating Services Framework Agreements 2023NHMF (NPC) LIMITEDAwarded 31 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- NHMF Frameworx Heating Services Framework Agreements 2023NHMF (NPC) LIMITEDAwarded 31 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- NHMF Frameworx Heating Services Framework Agreements 2023NHMF (NPC) LIMITEDAwarded 30 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- NHMF Frameworx Heating Services Framework Agreements 2023NHMF (NPC) LIMITEDAwarded 30 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Rocks Park Primary School - MEP WorksEast Sussex County CouncilAwarded 4 Aug 2023£476,582Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £669,529Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Bodiam Primary School - MEP WorksEast Sussex County CouncilAwarded 2 Aug 2023£334,833Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Chiddingly Primary School - MEP WorksEast Sussex County CouncilAwarded 2 Aug 2023£362,361Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Plumpton Primary School - MEP WorksEast Sussex County CouncilAwarded 2 Aug 2023£323,373Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Domestic Heating – Servicing, Repairs, Maintenance, Installations and associated servicesProcurement for HousingAwarded 11 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Commercial Heating – Servicing, Repairs, Maintenance, Installations and associated servicesProcurement for HousingAwarded 11 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Domestic and Commercial Heating – Servicing, Repairs, Maintenance, Installations and associated servicesProcurement for HousingAwarded 11 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Design, Manufacture, Supply and Installation of Packaged & Containerised Boiler Plant at The Walnuts Leisure Centre, Lychgate Road, Orpington.London Borough Of BromleyAwarded 12 Oct 2022£208,679Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Contract for Gas, Solid Fuel & Non-Gas Heating Servicing, Repairs, Maintenance and Installations.Lewisham Homes LimitedAwarded 18 Jun 2021£8,189,590Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
EPHEAT24 - Heating Installation, Servicing and Maintenance Framework
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
HPFT - Lambourne Grove Plant Room Remedial Works
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
HPFT - St. Pauls Boiler Room Replacement
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
Property Maintenance and Repair Services
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 05
Lot 1 – Commercial and Domestic Heating (combination of Lots 2 and 3)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Eastern Procurement Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust. | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council (T/A Procurement Services) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South East Consortium | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wealden District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hyde Housing Association Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHMF (NPC) LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Sussex County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Procurement for Housing | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough Of Bromley | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lewisham Homes Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- bsw-heating-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.