Supplier
BUILDING DESIGN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
The contract awards on record for BUILDING DESIGN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 20:20 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- KU Estates Building Consultancy Framework - LOT 4 Civil & Structural EngineersKingston University Higher Education CorporationAwarded 24 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- NHM150 Western Galleries – Mechanical, Electrical and Public HealthNatural History MuseumAwarded 18 Sep 2026£719,569Published award value
- Structural EngineeringLONDON UNIVERSITIES PURCHASING CONSORTIUMAwarded 5 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£35,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- MEPLONDON UNIVERSITIES PURCHASING CONSORTIUMAwarded 4 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£35,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Planning ConsultancyLONDON UNIVERSITIES PURCHASING CONSORTIUMAwarded 3 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£35,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lead ContractorLONDON UNIVERSITIES PURCHASING CONSORTIUMAwarded 30 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£35,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Building ServicesAlder HeyAwarded 1 Jul 2026£11,250Signed contract value
- WHHT - MHUCC Lead Designer Services RIBA 3West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 22 Apr 2026£85,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- WHTHT - WGH NHP MEPH Engineering ServicesWest Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 25 Mar 2026£587,056Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- WHHT - MHUCC Lead Designer Services RIBA 3West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 3 Mar 2026£85,000Published award value
- Planning Consultancy Services at the University of HuddersfieldUniversity of HuddersfieldAwarded 28 Feb 2026£75,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Marlborough - Lead DesignPLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITEDAwarded 10 Feb 2026£186,000Signed contract value
- Multi-Disciplinary Design TeamCARDIFF UNIVERSITYAwarded 7 Jan 2026£447,590Signed contract value
- Multi Disciplinary Design TeamCARDIFF UNIVERSITYAwarded 7 Jan 2026£1,317,540Signed contract value
- Civic Centre - CDM Principal DesignerPlymouth City CouncilAwarded 17 Oct 2025£36,500Signed contract value
- NHM Collections Store Refurbishments- Architect, Principal Designer (BSA) and Sustainability services, RIBA Stages 2-7Natural History MuseumAwarded 2 Oct 2025£475,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Lead Design ArchitectPLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITEDAwarded 19 Sep 2025£178,560Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Principal DesignerPLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITEDAwarded 19 Sep 2025£17,230Published award value
- Principal Designer Building RegulationsPLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITEDAwarded 19 Sep 2025£25,703Published award value
- SWADLINCOTE TOWN CENTRE MASTERPLANSouth Derbyshire District CouncilAwarded 17 Jul 2025£62,450Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Architectural Services Framework AgreementSouth Ayrshire CouncilAwarded 1 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Consultancy call off via SBC Framework Agreement for the Provision of Regeneration Consultancy ServicesStevenage Borough CouncilAwarded 24 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£65,538Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £7,600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- IMI Consultancy - Building Services EngineeringUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTONAwarded 17 Oct 2024£590,120Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Clinical Skills BHIC Fitout - Multi DTHE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAMAwarded 12 Aug 2024£382,457Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
KU Estates Building Consultancy Framework - LOT 4 Civil & Structural Engineers
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
NHM150 Western Galleries – Mechanical, Electrical and Public Health
Published award value
- 03
Structural Engineering
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
MEP
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
Planning Consultancy
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Kingston University Higher Education Corporation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Natural History Museum | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LONDON UNIVERSITIES PURCHASING CONSORTIUM | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Alder Hey | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Huddersfield | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CARDIFF UNIVERSITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Plymouth City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Derbyshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Ayrshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Stevenage Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Abri Group Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- building-design-partnership-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 20:20 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.