Supplier
Churchill Contract Services Limited
The contract awards on record for Churchill Contract Services Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 02:53 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- SECAmb -Provision of Make Ready and Operational Support Assistant Service (SASC)South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 16 Oct 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Nexus Cleaning servicesTyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A NexusAwarded 31 Aug 2026£23,286,977Signed contract value
- Contract for Window Cleaning, Gutter cleaning, Emergency Exits & additional Ad Hoc cleaning services at the University of WinchesterUNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTERAwarded 18 Aug 2026£375,000Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 1. Legionella Risk AssessmentsTHE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDAwarded 31 Jul 2026£840,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Framework for Legionella Risk AssessmentsDurham County CouncilAwarded 18 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£396,200Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Cleaning Services at Ravensbourne University LondonRavensbourne University LondonAwarded 12 Jul 2026£1,600,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Cleaning ServicesWINDSOR ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 10 Jul 2026£2,786,839Signed contract value
- Water hygiene monitoring servicesSuffolk Coastal District Council and Waveney District CouncilAwarded 19 Jun 2026£200,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Water hygiene monitoring servicesSuffolk Coastal District Council and Waveney District CouncilAwarded 19 Jun 2026£200,000Published award value
- Category 2: Cleaning ServicesHORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£83,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Water Hygiene Quality Monitoring and Planned Cyclical MaintenanceSwindon Borough CouncilAwarded 1 Jun 2026£957,180Signed contract value
- Water Testing ServicesBoston Borough CouncilAwarded 29 Apr 2026£100,000Signed contract value
- Cleaning Contract - Woodford Park Leisure CentreWoodley Town CouncilAwarded 4 Feb 2026£66,650Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- LRA Remedials and Closed System DosingUniversity of Portsmouth Higher Education CorporationAwarded 2 Feb 2026£412,500Signed contract value
- East Midlands Airport On-Site SortationMAG AIRPORT LIMITEDAwarded 30 Jan 2026£2,203,966Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- £24,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £32,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £24,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Cleaning Services for Council PremesisUttlesford District CouncilAwarded 18 Dec 2025£1,500,000Signed contract value
- Legionella Risk AssessmentsDevon & Somerset Fire & Rescue ServiceAwarded 4 Nov 2025£15,202Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Front of House staffBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 10 Oct 2025£25,330Signed contract value
- P5871 Cleaning and Associated ServicesTower HamletsAwarded 8 Sep 2025£8,423,704Signed contract value
- All SchoolsAcademies for Character & Excellence: ACE (Secondary Acct: PHP Law)Awarded 26 Aug 2025£400,000Signed contract value
- Legionella Monitoring & ControlFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 28 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Cleaning Services (Fleet)Transport for LondonAwarded 7 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£49,167,980Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
SECAmb -Provision of Make Ready and Operational Support Assistant Service (SASC)
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 02
- 03
Contract for Window Cleaning, Gutter cleaning, Emergency Exits & additional Ad Hoc cleaning services at the University of Winchester
Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
Lot 1. Legionella Risk Assessments
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
Framework for Legionella Risk Assessments
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Durham County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ravensbourne University London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| WINDSOR ACADEMY TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Suffolk Coastal District Council and Waveney District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Swindon Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Boston Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Woodley Town Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MAG AIRPORT LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LUPC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Uttlesford District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BANK OF ENGLAND | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tower Hamlets | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fusion21 Members Consortium | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Transport for London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- churchill-contract-services-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 02:53 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.