Supplier
CIRCLE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED
The contract awards on record for CIRCLE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:15 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 2: Swansea Bay University Health Board: Orthopaedic treatment packagesCardiff and Vale University Health BoardAwarded 19 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,000,625Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Framework Agreement for the Provision of Insourcing / Outsourcing Clinical, Surgical and Diagnostic ProceduresCardiff and Vale University Health BoardAwarded 14 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Bowel ScreeningMilton Keynes University HospitalAwarded 7 May 2026£142,450Signed contract value
- Bowel ScreeningMilton Keynes University HospitalAwarded 7 May 2026£142,450Signed contract value
- Circle Health GroupNHS West and North London Integrated Care BoardAwarded 1 Apr 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Circle Health GroupWest Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 30 Mar 2026£76,920Signed contract value
- Elective Care Services - Humber and North YorkshireNHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDAwarded 11 Mar 2026£14,790,830Signed contract value
- Circle Health Group to Ashford & St Peter's Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust for the Provision of EndoscopiesASHFORD AND ST PETER'S HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 10 Mar 2026£130,000Signed contract value
- Sub Contract of Musculoskeletal Activity to Independent Sector ProvidersSheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 26 Feb 2026£4,050,111Signed contract value
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Acute Planned Care Independent Hospital Services (NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Cared Board)NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care BoardAwarded 22 Jan 2026£66,435,999Signed contract value
- MFT/Circle Group Sub-Contract 2025/26 (DIEP) WTWAManchester University NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 19 Dec 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Outsourcing of Orthopaedic Procedures (Hips and Knees)NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 20 Oct 2025£797,263Signed contract value
- Outsourcing Multi-Parametric Prostate MRI ScansNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 13 Oct 2025£153,485Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Outsourcing of Orthopaedic Procedures (Hips and Knees)NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 24 Sep 2025£797,263Signed contract value
- Independent Sector ServicesWrightington Wigan and Leigh NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 23 Sep 2025£1,300,000Signed contract value
- Assisted Conception Services - CMT-1207Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent ICBAwarded 17 Sep 2025£3,000Signed contract value
- Outsourcing Multi-Parametric Prostate MRI ScansNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 11 Sep 2025£153,485Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- ENHT - Theatre SessionsEast and North Hertfordshire NHS TrustAwarded 7 Aug 2025£2,970,000Signed contract value
- Rapid Access Imaging & SurgeryMINISTRY OF DEFENCEAwarded 31 Jul 2025£21,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Outsourcing - Orthopaedic Elective ServicesManchester University NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 31 Jul 2025£170,000Signed contract value
- 2025_27 SEL_CircleNHS South East London Integrated Care BoardAwarded 23 Jul 2025£23,131,684Signed contract value
- GSS25107 - UKSBS Health AssessmentsUK Shared Business Services LtdAwarded 16 May 2025£100,000Signed contract value
- Elective Care Services - Humber and North YorkshireNHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDAwarded 15 May 2025£3,086,017Signed contract value
- Outsourced Elective ActivitySTOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 20 Mar 2025£400,000Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 2: Swansea Bay University Health Board: Orthopaedic treatment packages
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Framework Agreement for the Provision of Insourcing / Outsourcing Clinical, Surgical and Diagnostic Procedures
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
- 04
- 05
Circle Health Group
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- circle-health-group-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:15 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.