Supplier
Civica UK Ltd
The contract awards on record for Civica UK Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 06:08 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Electoral Registration Annual Signature Verification serviceLondon Borough Of Barking And DagenhamAwarded 4 May 2021£44,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Electronic Prescribing and Medicines Administration system Ref: 2020185BTWest London NHS TrustAwarded 27 Mar 2021£1,704,274Signed contract value
- Back Office SoftwareNuclear Restoration Services LimitedAwarded 26 Mar 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Clinical Digital Solutions (CDS) for the Integrated Health Economy FrameworkNHS London Procurement PartnershipAwarded 23 Mar 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NICE Digital WorkspaceNational Institute For Health And Care ExcellenceAwarded 12 Mar 2021£99,413Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Stockport Homes Housing Management SystemStockport Homes LtdAwarded 28 Feb 2021Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- £64,683Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PHE - ICT - Occupational Health software licensing 2020 on-wards gCloudPublic Health EnglandAwarded 21 Jan 2021£38,353Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ATAS Support and DevelopmentForeign, Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 8 Jan 2021£530,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £47,850Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- The Provision of Committee Management SystemLGSSAwarded 5 Jan 2021£117,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Civica (Abritas) Housing OptionsBath and North East Somerset CouncilAwarded 4 Dec 2020£198,401Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £5,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £25,618Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CFRMIS Maintenance and SupportTyne And Wear Fire And Rescue ServiceAwarded 8 Sep 2020£20,300Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Modern.gov contractThanet District CouncilAwarded 23 Jun 2020£63,200Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Software upgrade to Tranman SystemLondon Borough Of Barking And DagenhamAwarded 16 Jun 2020£27,650Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Meeting and Governance SolutionTandridge District CouncilAwarded 27 May 2020£56,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Electoral Management Software - Melton Borough CouncilMelton Borough CouncilAwarded 24 Apr 2020£66,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PHE - ICT - Trac Recruitment software (gCloud) 7324Public Health EnglandAwarded 14 Apr 2020£27,600Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £52,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Civica APP Support and Maintenance - for VEAT notification purposes onlyBradford Metropolitan District CouncilAwarded 9 Mar 2020£229,560Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Hull: Civica Support and MaintenanceHumberside Fire and Rescue ServiceAwarded 16 Oct 2019£25,164Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- WinDIP/Cito EDMS License, Support & Maintenance ContractJames Paget University Hospitals Nhs Foundation TrustAwarded 9 Aug 2019£59,934Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Benefits Administration Services5 Councils PartnershipAwarded 8 Aug 2019£39,073Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Electoral Registration Annual Signature Verification service
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
Electronic Prescribing and Medicines Administration system Ref: 2020185BT
Signed contract value
- 03
Back Office Software
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 04
Clinical Digital Solutions (CDS) for the Integrated Health Economy Framework
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
NICE Digital Workspace
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West London NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nuclear Restoration Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS London Procurement Partnership | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Institute For Health And Care Excellence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Stockport Homes Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Thanet District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Public Health England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Humberside Fire and Rescue Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LGSS | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bath and North East Somerset Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bristol City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tyne And Wear Fire And Rescue Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tandridge District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Melton Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sussex Community NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bradford Metropolitan District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| James Paget University Hospitals Nhs Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| 5 Councils Partnership | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- civica-uk-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 06:08 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.