Supplier
Curium Pharma UK LTD.
The contract awards on record for Curium Pharma UK LTD., newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 00:32 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £582,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Radiopharmaceutical ProductsROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUSTAwarded 2 Dec 2025£2,083,070Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Diagnostic and Therapeutic Radiopharmaceutical ProductsNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 12 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Technetium and Krypton GeneratorsNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 12 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Gallium GeneratorsNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 12 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Radiopharmaceutical ProductsCardiff UniversityAwarded 25 Jul 2025£913,200Signed contract value
- Radiopharmaceutical ProductsUnited Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 13 Nov 2024£408,032Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Radioactive Materials and Associated ConsumablesNHS Greater Glasgow and ClydeAwarded 1 Nov 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Agreement with Access Pricing via Direct Award for the Supply of Radiopharmaceuticals Components and ConsumablesHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation ("Authority").Awarded 1 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Agreement with Access Pricing via Direct Award for the Supply of Patient Specific RadiopharmaceuticalsHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation ("Authority").Awarded 1 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Radiopharmaceuticals and Related ConsumablesLeeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 18 Oct 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Radiopharmaceuticals and Related ConsumablesLeeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 18 Oct 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Radiopharmaceuticals and Related ConsumablesLeeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 18 Oct 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Gallium 68 GeneratorsNational Services ScotlandAwarded 13 Jun 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£581,776Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Radiopharmaceuticals and Associated Material and ConsumablesNHS Greater Glasgow and ClydeAwarded 31 Mar 2023£648,000Signed contract value
- Lot 1: Ioflupane I-123Procurement and Logistics ServiceAwarded 28 Jul 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,089,100Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 2: MIBG I-123 (metaiodobenzylguanidine)Procurement and Logistics ServiceAwarded 28 Jul 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£185,240Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3: Sodium Iodide I-123Procurement and Logistics ServiceAwarded 28 Jul 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£77,740Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4: Sodium Iodide Therapy Capsule I-131Procurement and Logistics ServiceAwarded 28 Jul 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£266,537Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 7: Gallium Citrate Ga-67Procurement and Logistics ServiceAwarded 28 Jul 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,564Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 8: Generator Krypton Gas Kr-81Procurement and Logistics ServiceAwarded 28 Jul 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£266,400Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 9: Generator Technetium Mo-99/Tc-99mProcurement and Logistics ServiceAwarded 28 Jul 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,359,280Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 10: Samarium Sm-153Procurement and Logistics ServiceAwarded 28 Jul 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£11,160Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 13: Indium DTPA In-111 (Diethylenetriamine Pentaacetate)Procurement and Logistics ServiceAwarded 28 Jul 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,540Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 14: OCTREOSCAN 122MBQ IN111 (OCTREOTIDE)Procurement and Logistics ServiceAwarded 28 Jul 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£261,120Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Radiopharmaceutical Consumables
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
Radiopharmaceutical Products
Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Diagnostic and Therapeutic Radiopharmaceutical Products
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Technetium and Krypton Generators
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Gallium Generators
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- curium-pharma-uk-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 00:32 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.