Supplier
Diagnostic Healthcare Limited
The contract awards on record for Diagnostic Healthcare Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 06:07 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Insourced MRI Medical Imaging Services - NLAGNorthern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 21 Sep 2026£560,000Signed contract value
- Framework Agreement for the Provision of Insourcing / Outsourcing Clinical, Surgical and Diagnostic ProceduresCardiff and Vale University Health BoardAwarded 14 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Dental Imaging - CBCT ScanningBirmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 1 Jun 2026£150,000Signed contract value
- WSFT - Radiology - DEXA ScanningWest Suffolk NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 21 Apr 2026£77,010Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- AQP Non obstetric Ultrasound and DVTNHS CENTRAL EAST INTEGRATED CARE BOARDAwarded 16 Jan 2026£900,000Signed contract value
- AQP MRI ServicesNHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDAwarded 20 Aug 2025£302,749Signed contract value
- AQP NOUS ServiceNHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDAwarded 20 Aug 2025£642,327Signed contract value
- AQP NOUS ServiceNHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDAwarded 5 Jun 2025£642,327Signed contract value
- AQP MRI ServicesNHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDAwarded 2 Jun 2025£302,749Signed contract value
- Staffed Mobile MRI UnitRoyal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS TrustAwarded 21 Jan 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Provision of Urgent Award for Community Ultrasound (Non-Obstetric) ServicesNHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care BoardAwarded 14 Jan 2025£244,802Signed contract value
- Community Diagnostic Service within Cheshire East and Cheshire WestNHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDAwarded 19 Nov 2024£287,262Signed contract value
- AQP NOUS ServicesNHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care BoardAwarded 21 Aug 2024£574,659Signed contract value
- AQP MRI ServicesNHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care BoardAwarded 15 Aug 2024£123,348Signed contract value
- AQP MRI ServicesNHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care BoardAwarded 19 Jul 2024£123,348Signed contract value
- AQP NOUS ServicesNHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care BoardAwarded 18 Jul 2024£574,659Signed contract value
- National Framework Agreement for Radiology Capacity Management SolutionsCountess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 22 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- National Framework Agreement for Radiology Capacity Management SolutionsCountess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 22 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Tier 2 Ultrasound Service for Mid and South EssexAttainAwarded 21 Dec 2023£263,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Direct Access Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Services in Greater ManchesterNHS Manchester CCGAwarded 27 Jun 2022£4,100,000Signed contract value
- Radiology ReportingHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting as agent for the University Hospitals of Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust (“UHCW”)Awarded 23 Feb 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£65,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Mobile Diagnostic ImagingHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting as agent for the University Hospitals of Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust (“UHCW”)Awarded 23 Feb 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£65,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Diagnostic Service SolutionsHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting as agent for the University Hospitals of Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust (“UHCW”)Awarded 23 Feb 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£260,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Community Diagnostics Centre FrameworkThe NHS Commissioning Board operating as NHS EnglandAwarded 13 Dec 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Short to Medium Term Clinical Service SolutionsNHS Supply ChainAwarded 30 Nov 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£642,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Insourced MRI Medical Imaging Services - NLAG
Signed contract value
- 02
Framework Agreement for the Provision of Insourcing / Outsourcing Clinical, Surgical and Diagnostic Procedures
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
- 04
WSFT - Radiology - DEXA Scanning
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- diagnostic-healthcare-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 06:07 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.