Supplier
East London NHS Foundation Trust
The contract awards on record for East London NHS Foundation Trust, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 20:12 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Bedford and Luton Community Forensic ServicesEssex Partnership University NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 23 Mar 2026£847,000Signed contract value
- £1,275,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £485,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £1,275,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £485,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Approved Mental Health Practitioner (AMHP)The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of LondonAwarded 3 Feb 2026£250,000Signed contract value
- East London Foundation Trust - Community Health Services NewhamNorth East London Integrated Care BoardAwarded 12 Dec 2025£210,872,440Signed contract value
- BLMK ICB Community Health Services in Bedford, Bedfordshire and Central Bedfordshire Authority areasNHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care BoardAwarded 13 Aug 2025£74,338,331Signed contract value
- BLMK ICB Mental Health Services - Adults & CAMHSNHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care BoardAwarded 13 Aug 2025£280,271,138Signed contract value
- ELFT Mental Health Services ContractNorth East London ICBAwarded 21 May 2025£988,972,000Signed contract value
- HAC6050: Adult Weight Management Tier 2 (Specialist)Tower HamletsAwarded 9 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Integrated Mental Health and Substance Use Support Pilot ProgrammeLondon Borough of HackneyAwarded 7 Mar 2025£305,181Signed contract value
- Lot 4 - LondonNHS EnglandAwarded 4 Mar 2025£3,577,000Signed contract value
- Provision of Behavioural Intervention Support Programme for CYP resident in Bedfordshire (Most Suitable Process)NHS EnglandAwarded 16 Oct 2024£245,640Signed contract value
- Lot 2 - L&D and MHTR - Bedfordshire Luton and Milton KeynesNHS EnglandAwarded 3 Sep 2024£12,202,357Signed contract value
- Kingsway Health Centre and Bramingham Park Medical Centre, LutonNHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care BoardAwarded 6 Feb 2024£13,367,953Signed contract value
- Community Mental Health Services, North East LondonNHS North East London Integrated Care BoardAwarded 31 Jan 2024£207,879,000Signed contract value
- East London NHS Foundation Trust - Mental Health ServicesNHS North East London Integrated Care BoardAwarded 31 Jan 2024£225,769,000Signed contract value
- East London NHS Foundation Trust - Mental Health Services - 2024/25.NHS North East London Integrated Care BoardAwarded 31 Jan 2024£225,769,000Signed contract value
- East London NHS Foundation Trust - Community Health Services - 2024/25NHS North East London Integrated Care BoardAwarded 31 Jan 2024£48,615,879Signed contract value
- £8,494,500Signed contract value
- NHS Education contract with East London Foundation TrustHEEAwarded 14 Apr 2023£20,568,405Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CBC-1356-T-LS Bedford Borough and Central Bedfordshire Adult Drug and Alcohol Treatment Service - AWARDCentral Bedfordshire CouncilAwarded 6 Dec 2022Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Bedford Borough and Central Bedfordshire Adult Drug and Alcohol Treatment ServiceCentral Bedfordshire CouncilAwarded 6 Dec 2022£17,955,755Signed contract value
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Bedford and Luton Community Forensic Services
Signed contract value
- 02
Lot 7
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 7
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 04
Lot 7
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lot 7
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Hackney | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North East London Integrated Care Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North East London ICB | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tower Hamlets | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS North East London Integrated Care Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HEE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Central Bedfordshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Health Education England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- east-london-nhs-foundation-trust
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 20:12 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.