Supplier
FLEET EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED
The contract awards on record for FLEET EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 20:00 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 2 - Individual, in-person, educational tuition for key stages 1-5+London Borough of HaringeyAwarded 19 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£23,472,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3- Online educational learning delivered live and in real-time by a qualified teacher for key stages 1-5+.London Borough of HaringeyAwarded 19 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,736,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3. TutoringStaffordshire County CouncilAwarded 18 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,040,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4. Complementary ProvisionStaffordshire County CouncilAwarded 4 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,040,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Tuition services frameworkRoyal Borough of GreenwichAwarded 31 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Tuition services frameworkRoyal Borough of GreenwichAwarded 31 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Tuition services frameworkRoyal Borough of GreenwichAwarded 31 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £10,800,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- AT1468 Alternative Education Provision - Primary, Secondary, 16+Luton Borough CouncilAwarded 10 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,900,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- AT1468 Alternative Education Provision - Primary, Secondary, 16+Luton Borough CouncilAwarded 10 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£900,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- AT1468 Alternative Education Provision - Primary, Secondary, 16+Luton Borough CouncilAwarded 10 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LIGHT-TOUCH REGIME PROCUREMENT ACT 2023 FOR INDEPENDENT ALTERNATIVE PROVISION OF EDUCATION SERVICESWest Sussex County CouncilAwarded 1 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£224,595,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- North Northamptonshire Council Provision of Educational Support ServicesNorth Northamptonshire CouncilAwarded 22 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,600,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- North Northamptonshire Council Provision of Educational Support ServicesNorth Northamptonshire CouncilAwarded 22 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,200,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Part-time Alternative Education Provision Key Stages 1, 2, 3, 4Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole CouncilAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3. Early Intervention, In-school Alternative Education ProvisionBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole CouncilAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,900,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 1. Social, Emotional and Mental Health (SEMH) ProvisionNorfolk County CouncilAwarded 11 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1 - Provision of Academic Support.Leicestershire County CouncilAwarded 23 Dec 2025£60,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2a Bespoke packages of Alternative Education Provision support which form part of an educated other than at school (EOTAS) which has been named within a child or young person's statutory Education, Health and Care Plan (EHCP)Devon County CouncilAwarded 11 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£34,310,830Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Open Framework for Independent and Alternative Education Support for Children and Young People in DevonDevon County CouncilAwarded 11 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£613,990,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £12,000,000Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 2 - Individual, in-person, educational tuition for key stages 1-5+
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Lot 3- Online educational learning delivered live and in real-time by a qualified teacher for key stages 1-5+.
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
Lot 3. Tutoring
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 4. Complementary Provision
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Tuition services framework
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
21 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page100
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| London Borough of Haringey | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Staffordshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Royal Borough of Greenwich | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Luton Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Sussex County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Northamptonshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Norfolk County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicestershire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Devon County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- fleet-education-services-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 20:00 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.