Supplier
Grant Thornton UK Advisory & Tax LLP
The contract awards on record for Grant Thornton UK Advisory & Tax LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:52 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Review of the Business Finance Landscape in WalesDevelopment Bank of WalesAwarded 19 Oct 2026£125,000Published award value
- Tax Consultancy SupportThirteen Housing Group LimitedAwarded 9 Oct 2026£165,400Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- PROC.0218 - Independent Monitor - South East WaterWater Services Regulation Authority (Ofwat)Awarded 29 Sep 2026£5,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- £120,000Signed contract value
- 2025-122 OFTO Cost Assessment AdvisorsOfgemAwarded 16 Sep 2026£1,666,667Signed contract value
- Provision of External Audit ServicesUniversity of DundeeAwarded 11 Sep 2026£630,000Signed contract value
- Due Diligence reviewCambridgeshire County CouncilAwarded 1 Sep 2026£55,000Published award value
- HC1255 Cost of Care ExerciseEast Riding of Yorkshire CouncilAwarded 11 Aug 2026£45,000Signed contract value
- £1,875,000Signed contract value
- Job Evaluation and Pay Framework Diagnostic (Equal Pay Risk AssCheshire East CouncilAwarded 17 Jul 2026£56,500Signed contract value
- Accounting SupportThe Water Services Regulation AuthorityAwarded 13 Jul 2026£17,500Signed contract value
- prj_6961 Business Management Consultancy Framework - Lot 3b Financial ServicesSouthern Water Services LimitedAwarded 10 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- ESPO Call Off 664_25 Consultancy Services - Cost of CareCity of Bradford Metropolitan District CouncilAwarded 10 Jul 2026£120,000Signed contract value
- ESPO Call Off 664_25 Consultancy Services - Cost of CareCity of Bradford Metropolitan District CouncilAwarded 10 Jul 2026£120,000Signed contract value
- Lot 1 - WorkshopsBorough of Telford & WrekinAwarded 6 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£212,400Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2 - General: Multi-DisciplinaryBorough of Telford & WrekinAwarded 6 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£212,400Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3 - Financial PlanningBorough of Telford & WrekinAwarded 6 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£212,400Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 6 - Operational EffectivenessBorough of Telford & WrekinAwarded 6 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£212,400Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 7. Sales and MarketingBorough of Telford & WrekinAwarded 6 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£212,400Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Consultancy Services Transport EastSuffolk County CouncilAwarded 15 Jun 2026£60,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 1. Financial Advice and SupportManchester City CouncilAwarded 11 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,400,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Role Review ProgrammeSheffield City CouncilAwarded 1 Jun 2026£163,350Published award value
- Lot 2. Financial Advisory ServicesHomes EnglandAwarded 1 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1 UK Value Added Tax adviceUniversity of LeicesterAwarded 28 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,200,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2 Other UK Tax advice (Inc but not limited to Corporation tax review and compliance, Customs Duties, Employment Related and other UK tax advisory services)University of LeicesterAwarded 28 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Review of the Business Finance Landscape in Wales
Published award value
- 02
Tax Consultancy Support
Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
PROC.0218 - Independent Monitor - South East Water
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- 04
Rolling Stock and Infrastructure Strategy Financial Advisory
Signed contract value
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Development Bank of Wales | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Thirteen Housing Group Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Water Services Regulation Authority (Ofwat) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DFT OPERATOR LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ofgem | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Dundee | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cambridgeshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Riding of Yorkshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cheshire East Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Water Services Regulation Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Southern Water Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Suffolk County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Manchester City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sheffield City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Homes England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Leicester | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- grant-thornton-uk-advisory-tax-llp
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:52 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.