Supplier
HARMONY FIRE LIMITED
The contract awards on record for HARMONY FIRE LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:49 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Fire DoorsAshford Borough CouncilAwarded 3 May 2024£600,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Anvil & Wyndhurst Fire Safety WorksCorserv LimitedAwarded 8 Mar 2024£2,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Trecarn Close - Fire Safety, Kitchen & Bathroom ProgrammeCorserv LimitedAwarded 8 Mar 2024£1,100,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Active worksOnward Group Limited (acting on behalf of itself and any current or future subsidiaries)Awarded 5 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Large and Complex projectsOnward Group Limited (acting on behalf of itself and any current or future subsidiaries)Awarded 5 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,700,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Hendra Parc Fire Safety, Kitchen and Bathroom WorksCorserv LimitedAwarded 20 Feb 2024Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Passive Fire Works; CollaborationFUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 10 Jan 2024£8,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Fire Safety Works, 1-28 Brookside, TruroCorserv LimitedAwarded 11 Oct 2023£486,519Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Together Housing Association Passive FireTOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 2 May 2023£400,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 3A – Fire Risk Assessment Remediation Works - Passive Fire SafetyNotting Hill GenesisAwarded 31 Mar 2023£32,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3B – Fire Risk Assessment Remediation Works - Active Fire SafetyNotting Hill GenesisAwarded 31 Mar 2023£32,400,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Fire door inspection and repairBournemouth UniversityAwarded 13 Sep 2022£82,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Fire Remedial ActionsCITIZEN HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 5 Aug 2022£200,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Fire Safety Maintenance Works FrameworkAbriAwarded 5 Jul 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Firestopping works and associated products, services and worksAdvantage South WestAwarded 14 Jun 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Fire Dampers Maintenance ServicesUniversity of UlsterAwarded 6 Jun 2022£397,465Signed contract value
- Supply and Fit: Fire DoorsEastern Procurement LimitedAwarded 1 Apr 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£6,961,500Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Fire Alarm Systems - UKHO BridgwaterUK Hydrographic OfficeAwarded 21 Mar 2022£15,642Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- C&C 2021 FRA Remedial Works - Award 1ORBIT GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 18 Mar 2022£185,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- M2122-16 Installation of Fire Doors & Other Fire Improvement WorksSouthend-on-Sea Borough CouncilAwarded 7 Feb 2022£3,104,741Signed contract value
- Fusion21 DPS for Fire Suppression Systems & Associated Fire Safety WorksFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 4 Jun 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£27,755Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Workstream 5 – Communal Entrance & Exit DoorsLHC on behalf of Welsh Procurement Alliance (WPA)Awarded 26 May 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Workstream 4 - Timber Fire DoorsLHC on behalf of Welsh Procurement Alliance (WPA)Awarded 26 May 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Workstream 6 - Access Controls installationLHC on behalf of Welsh Procurement Alliance (WPA)Awarded 26 May 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Workstream 3 - Timber DoorsLHC on behalf of Welsh Procurement Alliance (WPA)Awarded 26 May 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Fire Doors
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
Anvil & Wyndhurst Fire Safety Works
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Trecarn Close - Fire Safety, Kitchen & Bathroom Programme
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
Active works
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Large and Complex projects
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Ashford Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Corserv Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Onward Group Limited (acting on behalf of itself and any current or future subsidiaries) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| TOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Notting Hill Genesis | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bournemouth University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CITIZEN HOUSING GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Abri | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Advantage South West | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Ulster | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Eastern Procurement Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK Hydrographic Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ORBIT GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Southend-on-Sea Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fusion21 Members Consortium | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LHC on behalf of Welsh Procurement Alliance (WPA) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- harmony-fire-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:49 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.