Supplier
HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT
The contract awards on record for HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:36 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 1 Services Delivered in Safe AccommodationGreater London Authority (GLA)Awarded 15 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2. Support for Victims and Survivors of Domestic Abuse.Greater London Authority (GLA)Awarded 15 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Crisis Recovery House in MedwayNHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care BoardAwarded 29 Sep 2026£2,995,365Signed contract value
- NLFT Voluntary and Community Sector (VCS) Core Community ServicesNorth London NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 28 Jul 2026£2,723,793Signed contract value
- VCSE - Mental Health Crisis Prevention and Outreach ServiceSouth London and Maudsley NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 12 Jun 2026£1,001,955Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- £8,250,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Care and Support Services at Hanley Gardens - Beaumont RiseLondon Borough of IslingtonAwarded 8 May 2026£1,898,840Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- North Central London ICB Mental Health Employment Support (Individual Placement & Support, Information Advice and Guidance, and Employment Advisers in NHS Talking Therapies)NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARDAwarded 1 Apr 2026£16,244,473Signed contract value
- LBS Social Inclusion Supported Housing TenderLondon Borough of SouthwarkAwarded 31 Mar 2026£14,496,441Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- LBS Social Inclusion Supported Housing TenderLondon Borough of SouthwarkAwarded 31 Mar 2026£2,317,722Signed contract value
- LBS Social Inclusion Supported Housing TenderLondon Borough of SouthwarkAwarded 31 Mar 2026£1,581,909Signed contract value
- LBS Social Inclusion Supported Housing TenderLondon Borough of SouthwarkAwarded 31 Mar 2026£1,706,299Signed contract value
- South West London ICB Crisis Cafe ServiceNHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARDAwarded 9 Mar 2026£1,160,200Signed contract value
- Safeguarding and Trauma Support for Nottingham InquiryMinistry of JusticeAwarded 25 Feb 2026£91,661Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £91,661Signed contract value
- Community Based Alternative Crisis Support ServiceCentral and North West London NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 9 Feb 2026£8,725,633Signed contract value; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- Domestic Abuse SupportMinistry of JusticeAwarded 6 Feb 2026£77,523Signed contract value
- Provision of Mental Health Crisis House Service - C405845NHS North Central London Integrated Care BoardAwarded 3 Feb 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Crisis Cafe - Islington - Hestia Housing and Support - C405850NHS North Central London Integrated Care BoardAwarded 2 Feb 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Crisis Cafe - Camden - Hestia Housing and Support - C405853NHS North Central London Integrated Care BoardAwarded 2 Feb 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- NELFT - Waltham Forest Crisis Alternative ServicesNorth East London NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 24 Nov 2025£991,904Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Havering Crisis Alternative ServicesNorth East London NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 14 Oct 2025£982,604Signed contract value
- HAC5910: Tower Hamlets Asian Women’s RefugeTower HamletsAwarded 29 Sep 2025£743,060Signed contract value
- Hestia Streatham Independent Approved PremisesMinistry of JusticeAwarded 5 Sep 2025£7,948,274Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Penrose Bermondsey - Independent Approved PremisesMinistry of JusticeAwarded 5 Sep 2025£7,948,274Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 1 Services Delivered in Safe Accommodation
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 2. Support for Victims and Survivors of Domestic Abuse.
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
- 04
NLFT Voluntary and Community Sector (VCS) Core Community Services
Signed contract value
- 05
VCSE - Mental Health Crisis Prevention and Outreach Service
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Greater London Authority (GLA) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North London NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Islington | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Southwark | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Justice | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North East London NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tower Hamlets | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- hestia-housing-and-support
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:36 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.