Supplier
INHEALTH LIMITED
The contract awards on record for INHEALTH LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:38 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- BCU-FCONC-64275 Provision of an MRI Service at HMP BerwynBetsi Cadwaladr Health BoardAwarded 25 Sep 2026£19,436Signed contract value
- The provision of West London Targeted Lung Health Check ProgrammeThe Royal Marsden NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 21 Sep 2026£28,452,105Signed contract value
- PAHT - Mobile MRI ServicePrincess Alexandra NHS TrustAwarded 26 Aug 2026£167,660Published award value
- Framework Agreement for the Provision of Insourcing / Outsourcing Clinical, Surgical and Diagnostic ProceduresCardiff and Vale University Health BoardAwarded 14 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Staffed Mobile MRI ServiceNottingham University Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 8 Jul 2026£465,589Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of PET-CT Scanning CapacityUniversity Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 23 Jun 2026£1,846,000Signed contract value
- Staffed Mobile MRI ServiceNottingham University Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 16 Jun 2026£465,589Published award value
- NCL GP Direct Access Diagnostic Imaging Service - C439765NHS West and North London Integrated Care BoardAwarded 13 May 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Diagnostics Imaging services - CT & MRI at Bognor Regis CDC siteUniversity Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 2 Apr 2026£1,751,155Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- OutsourcingNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 2 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Insourced and Outsourced Clinical Services Framework (Framework Reopening)COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 2 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- WHHT - TLHCWest Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 26 Mar 2026£456,371Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Diagnostics Imaging Services - Bognor RegisUniversity Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 6 Mar 2026£1,647,200Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- OutsourcingNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 6 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- OutsourcingNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 6 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Diagnostic Imagine Service (Mobile MRI Service)Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 22 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Supply of Endoscopy Suite Goods & ServicesNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 22 Sep 2025£1,561,560Signed contract value
- PET-CT SCAN REPORTNG (Patients)NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 3 Jul 2025£241,920Signed contract value
- DGFT-Upright MRI ScanningThe Dudley Group NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 2 Jul 2025£25,000Signed contract value
- Staffed Mobile MRI Unit and Patient Support UnitNottingham University Hospitals TrustAwarded 22 Jan 2025£869,789Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Endoscopy Services & Integrated SolutionsHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid And South Essex NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 24 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Aggregated LotHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid And South Essex NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 24 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Adult Hearing Audiology Contract - InHealth - C325942NHS North Central London ICBAwarded 16 Dec 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Adult Hearing Audiology Contract - InHealth - C325942NHS North Central London ICBAwarded 16 Dec 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
BCU-FCONC-64275 Provision of an MRI Service at HMP Berwyn
Signed contract value
- 02
The provision of West London Targeted Lung Health Check Programme
Signed contract value
- 03
- 04
Framework Agreement for the Provision of Insourcing / Outsourcing Clinical, Surgical and Diagnostic Procedures
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Staffed Mobile MRI Service
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- inhealth-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:38 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.