Supplier
Knight Frank LLP
The contract awards on record for Knight Frank LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:36 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Managing Agent Port of SunderlandSunderland City CouncilAwarded 4 Apr 2024£120,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Management of Stockbridge HouseNewcastle City CouncilAwarded 20 Mar 2024£71,250Signed contract value
- CPT_24_20 Highways - Land & PropertyNational Audit OfficeAwarded 18 Mar 2024£85,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GBN Land AdvisorDepartment for Energy Security & Net ZeroAwarded 8 Jan 2024£49,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Finance Consultant for Delivery Mechanisms ProjectMilton Keynes CouncilAwarded 2 Jan 2024£45,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £75,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- RUGCON - Rounds Gardens Option AppraisalRUGBY BOROUGH COUNCILAwarded 26 Oct 2023£38,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Global Estate Asset Valuation Services - Lot 1 AfricaForeign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 15 Jun 2023£780,000Signed contract value
- Global Estate Asset Valuation Services – Lot 3 AmericasForeign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 15 Jun 2023£1,180,000Signed contract value
- Marketing & Disposal of Land & Buildings at Horsham - MoJ EstateMinistry of JusticeAwarded 9 May 2023£47,875Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- BCP Future Places - Project Inception, Client & Design Advisory Services FrameworkBournemouth Christchurch and Poole CouncilAwarded 9 May 2023Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Valuation Services - DevelopmentTHIRTEEN HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 24 Jan 2023£100,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homes England Property and Financial Professional Services Framework 2022-2026Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 17 Jun 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£95,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Homes England Property and Financial Professional Services Framework 2022-2026Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 17 Jun 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Planning ConsultantsLondon Borough of HackneyAwarded 9 Jun 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £4,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £11,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5 - Strategic Asset Management and Development ConsultancyESPOAwarded 25 Apr 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 6 - Compulsory Purchase and CompensationESPOAwarded 25 Apr 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Letting Agency Services - The SpineLiverpool City CouncilAwarded 14 Jan 2022£94,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Development ConsultantsCatalyst Housing LimitedAwarded 1 Oct 2021£607,500Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Valuation ConsultantsCatalyst Housing LimitedAwarded 1 Oct 2021£1,890,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- UK Sales AgentsCatalyst Housing LimitedAwarded 1 Oct 2021£2,700,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Overseas Sales Agents (Lot 3A)Catalyst Housing LimitedAwarded 1 Oct 2021£5,400,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Managing Agent Port of Sunderland
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
- 03
CPT_24_20 Highways - Land & Property
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
GBN Land Advisor
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Finance Consultant for Delivery Mechanisms Project
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Sunderland City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Newcastle City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Audit Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Energy Security & Net Zero | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Milton Keynes Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Buckinghamshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| RUGBY BOROUGH COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Justice | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THIRTEEN HOUSING GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Hackney | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Liverpool City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Catalyst Housing Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- knight-frank-llp
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:36 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.