Supplier
MHR International UK Ltd
The contract awards on record for MHR International UK Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 05:30 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- HR and Payroll SystemSouth Wales Fire and Rescue ServiceAwarded 15 Sep 2026£1,834,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- HR and Payroll ServicesHousing SolutionsAwarded 30 Jun 2026£136,428Published award value
- Human & Resources & Payroll SoftwareDacorum Borough CouncilAwarded 17 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£519,368Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- HR Information SystemIpswich Borough CouncilAwarded 10 Apr 2026£1,214,000Signed contract value
- PRN24208 Human Resource and Payroll Integrated SystemChoice Housing Ireland LimitedAwarded 17 Feb 2026£766,978Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £310,060Signed contract value
- Human Capital Management and Payroll SystemArk SchoolsAwarded 14 Oct 2025£2,500,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- iTrent HR & PayrollADVISORY, CONCILIATION AND ARBITRATION SERVICEAwarded 7 Oct 2025£526,108Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Bishop Burton College HR & Payroll SystemBishop Burton CollegeAwarded 1 Oct 2025£257,183Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Document Management System for HR System - i-Trent and DLXCompanies HouseAwarded 17 Oct 2024£306,518Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- iTRENT HR SoftwareGovernment Actuary DepartmentAwarded 14 Oct 2024£127,507Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HR Management & Payroll systemSELWOOD HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITEDAwarded 17 Sep 2024£264,969Signed contract value
- iTrentIntellectual Property OfficeAwarded 9 Aug 2024£380,704Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HR and Payroll (Itrent) supportIntellectual Property OfficeAwarded 4 Jul 2024£380,704Signed contract value
- Human Resources Information SystemPlatform Housing LimitedAwarded 16 Jan 2023£637,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Human Resources Information SystemPlatform Housing LimitedAwarded 13 Jan 2023£637,500Signed contract value
- Provision, Support & Maintenance of the Integrated Payroll & Human Resources SystemEast Riding of Yorkshire CouncilAwarded 30 Dec 2022£1,654,273Signed contract value
- GM Collaboration - HR/Payroll System GMCA 400Greater Manchester Combined AuthorityAwarded 7 Jun 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£31,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- iTrentSerious Fraud OfficeAwarded 31 May 2019£53,891Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of a People Management SystemPlus Dane Housing LimitedAwarded 11 Mar 2019£167,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HRMS, Payroll and Related Services systemUNIVERSITY OF DERBYAwarded 21 Apr 2018£716,900Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision, Support and Maintenance of the Integrated Payroll and Human Resources SystemEast Riding of Yorkshire CouncilAward date not recorded£2,644,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- People Team Administration System and Software MaintenanceThe Sheffield CollegeAward date not recorded£578,653Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
HR and Payroll System
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- 02
- 03
Human & Resources & Payroll Software
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 04
- 05
PRN24208 Human Resource and Payroll Integrated System
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
23 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page110
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| South Wales Fire and Rescue Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Housing Solutions | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Dacorum Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ipswich Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Choice Housing Ireland Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ark Schools | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ADVISORY, CONCILIATION AND ARBITRATION SERVICE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bishop Burton College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Companies House | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Actuary Department | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SELWOOD HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Intellectual Property Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Platform Housing Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Riding of Yorkshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Greater Manchester Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Serious Fraud Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Plus Dane Housing Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF DERBY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Sheffield College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- mhr-international-uk-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 05:30 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.