Supplier
Moorhouse Consulting Limited
The contract awards on record for Moorhouse Consulting Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 11:45 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Senior Consultant - Financial Services PolicyFinancial Conduct AuthorityAwarded 23 Sep 2026£120,000Signed contract value
- Further Competition for Neighbourhood and Partnership Development Support PartnerNHS Thames Valley Integrated Care BoardAwarded 1 Sep 2026£398,736Signed contract value
- 3Foreign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1,700,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Evaluation ResourcesSCAPE GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 28 May 2026£140,000Signed contract value
- Consultancy & Skilled Persons Framework 3Financial Conduct AuthorityAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£170,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,240,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1 - Marine (Civils and Energy Projects) Offshore wind, leasing rounds, marine surveys, and environmental assessments.The Crown EstateAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - Business Operations (EPMO, Transformation and Operational Excellence)The Crown EstateAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £100,000Signed contract value
- £110,000Signed contract value
- PROC.0250 - Stakeholder and Consultation SupportThe Water Services Regulation AuthorityAwarded 5 Jan 2026£99,040Signed contract value
- PR 2025 140 Strategy and Portfolio Dashboard DevelopmentCPSAwarded 11 Dec 2025£50,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Pipeline Programme Management Office Support for MPM (PPMOM)O F W A TAwarded 10 Dec 2025£197,850Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1 - Transport Professional ServicesCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 23 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£350,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - Transport Data ServicesCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 23 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Delivery of NHS Commercial Learning & Development Centre of ExcellenceNHS EnglandAwarded 15 Aug 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Modernising and Transforming Donor RecognitionNHS Blood and TransplantAwarded 11 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£65,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Consumer Value Consultancy ServicesScottish Hydro Electric Transmission plcAwarded 31 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Advisory ServicesBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 20 Nov 2024£59,400Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Discovery work (information storage, management, retention and collaboration) for Insolvency ServiceThe Insolvency ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2024£93,975Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Target Operating Model for Heat Networks RegulationOfgemAwarded 18 Nov 2024£299,409Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Stakeholder Communication and Engagement SupportO F W A TAwarded 7 Nov 2024£48,955Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Accelerate Programme & WSM bill consultation supportO F W A TAwarded 4 Nov 2024£130,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Business Consultancy Solutions and Advisory ServicesHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE)Awarded 2 Sep 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Senior Consultant - Financial Services Policy
Signed contract value
- 02
Further Competition for Neighbourhood and Partnership Development Support Partner
Signed contract value
- 03
3
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Sustainability Framework
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Financial Conduct Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Thames Valley Integrated Care Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Crown Estate | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SCAPE GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Water Services Regulation Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CPS | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| O F W A T | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Blood and Transplant | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Scottish Hydro Electric Transmission plc | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BANK OF ENGLAND | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Insolvency Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ofgem | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- moorhouse-consulting-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 11:45 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.