Supplier
MORGAN SINDALL CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD
The contract awards on record for MORGAN SINDALL CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:13 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 1 - £8 million to £18 millionManchester City CouncilAwarded 21 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£18,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2. £18 million to £45 millionManchester City CouncilAwarded 21 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£45,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1 - New Build Only - 0 to 1m GBPLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - New Build Only - £1m to £2.5mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Refurbishment only - £0 to 1mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 - Refurbishment only - £1m to £2.5mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 07 - New Build, Refurbishment and Associated Services - £2.5 to £10mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 08 - New Build, Refurbishment and Associated Services - £10 to £25mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 09 - New Build, Refurbishment and Associated Services - over £25mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- National Framework for Civil Engineering, Infrastructure and Enabling Works 2026YPOAwarded 15 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,295,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Constructing West Midlands 3: Lot 3 - Major WorksACIVICO (DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT) LIMITEDAwarded 11 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,300,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Council Housing Growth - The Highways - SDALeeds City CouncilAwarded 9 Sep 2026£304,435Published award value
- Council Housing Growth - The Highways - PSCLeeds City CouncilAwarded 9 Sep 2026£3,188,940Published award value
- Construction of light industrial units at the Leconfield Industrial Estate, Cleator Moor.Cumberland CouncilAwarded 11 Aug 2026£18,648,966Published award value
- Leisure Centre Main Construction via SCAPE Construction FrameworkStevenage Borough CouncilAwarded 31 Jul 2026£39,383,513Published award value
- Sunderland Donor Centre DesignNHS Blood and TransplantAwarded 24 Jul 2026£156,703Published award value
- Lot 1. Over £10 Million to £30 MillionLeeds City CouncilAwarded 6 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£600,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £900,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- New Hospital Programme - Hospital 2.0 Alliance (H2A) Framework Call-Off Contract for Milton Keynes University HospitalMILTON KEYNES UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 3 Jul 2026£538,000Published award value
- Infrastructure Upgrades RIBA 2-4Defence Science and Technology LaboratoryAwarded 30 Jun 2026£40,909Published award value
- General Construction Framework AgreementMERSEYRAIL ELECTRICS 2002 LIMITEDAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- £800,000Published award value
- Two Stage tender for the provision of Pre-Construction Services and Construction Works for Andover TheatreTest Valley Borough CouncilAwarded 19 May 2026£25,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- £11,404,965Published award value
- Contract Award Notice for IPMO 1447; RIBA 3-4 deliverables for a new buildDefence Science and Technology LaboratoryAwarded 15 Apr 2026£909,234Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 1 - £8 million to £18 million
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 2. £18 million to £45 million
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 1 - New Build Only - 0 to 1m GBP
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 2 - New Build Only - £1m to £2.5m
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lot 3 - Refurbishment only - £0 to 1m
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Manchester City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LHC Procurement Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| YPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ACIVICO (DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT) LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leeds City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cumberland Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Stevenage Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Blood and Transplant | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MILTON KEYNES UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Defence Science and Technology Laboratory | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MERSEYRAIL ELECTRICS 2002 LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Crown Estate | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Test Valley Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hampshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- morgan-sindall-construction-infrastructure-ltd
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:13 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.