Supplier
NORSE COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
The contract awards on record for NORSE COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:27 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 2.5 Roofing and Guttering ServicesNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 25 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2.6 Auto Door Maintenance and Roller Shutter GatesNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 25 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3.1 Plumbing and Drainage ServicesNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 25 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4.1 High Voltage and Low VoltageNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 25 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4.2 Fixed Wiring Testing and Cable ManagementNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 25 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5.1 Statutory InspectionsNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 25 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 11.1 Hard Facilities Management (FM) Managed ServicesNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 25 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3. Mobility Lift Solutions - MidlandsEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITEDAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3. Mobility Lift Solutions - NationalEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITEDAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Carpet Replacement at Clarendon HouseWest Yorkshire Combined AuthorityAwarded 17 Mar 2026£87,117Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Adaptations FrameworkBolton at Home LimitedAwarded 22 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,832,500Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Norse-Cotman Centre Replacement ChillersNorfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 30 Dec 2025£160,892Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Norse-Cromer Hospital -AHU11 ReplacementNorfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 30 Dec 2025£232,631Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Calorifiers - Cromer Hospital - NorseNorfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 9 Dec 2025£25,227Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Works to permanently connect the Fire Training Structure at Scottow Enterprise Park to an onsite substation - S540790Norfolk County CouncilAwarded 30 Nov 2025£35,000Signed contract value
- NRW/30108 Security Mile CrossNorwich City CouncilAwarded 10 Nov 2025£82,350Signed contract value
- £437,216Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £411,992Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Building Cleaning ServicesBerneslai Homes LimitedAwarded 14 Jul 2025£1,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Asbestos Consultancy ServicesEN Procure LtdAwarded 12 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Water Hygiene Management and Remedial WorksEN Procure LtdAwarded 12 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lot 5 - Fit - Out ConsultancyTai Hedyn LimitedAwarded 4 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5 - Fit - Out ConsultancyTai Hedyn LimitedAwarded 4 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 2.5 Roofing and Guttering Services
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 2.6 Auto Door Maintenance and Roller Shutter Gates
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 3.1 Plumbing and Drainage Services
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 4.1 High Voltage and Low Voltage
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lot 4.2 Fixed Wiring Testing and Cable Management
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| NHS Shared Business Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bolton at Home Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Norfolk County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Norwich City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Newcastle City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Berneslai Homes Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| EN Procure Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tai Hedyn Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- norse-commercial-services-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:27 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.