Supplier
OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
The contract awards on record for OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 19:11 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 12: Fire Door RepairsStockton on Tees Borough CouncilAwarded 30 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£320,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 13: Door Entry SystemsStockton on Tees Borough CouncilAwarded 30 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Hard-Wired and Digital Alarm Unit (DAU) Maintenance of Call Monitoring SystemsASTER GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 29 Sep 2026£1,664,025Signed contract value
- Provision of Sheltered Housing Scheme - Access Control SolutionLeicester City CouncilAwarded 10 Sep 2026£333,159Published award value
- THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SYSTEM MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES IN RUTLANDRutland County CouncilAwarded 3 Sep 2026£24,807Signed contract value
- Lot 4c - Physical and Electronic Security Systems and ServicesGovernment Commercial AgencyAwarded 20 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £7,500,000Signed contract value
- Supply, Installations and Maintenance of CCTV at Oxfordshire County Council's HWRCsOxfordshire County CouncilAwarded 3 Aug 2026£179,659Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Procurement of CCTV Framework Contract (Mini-competition ESPO framework)London Borough of RedbridgeAwarded 13 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£948,971Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Sussex Ward CCTVNorth London Foundation TrustAwarded 3 Jun 2026£33,142Signed contract value
- CCTV Planned Preventative MaintenanceBarnsley Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 14 May 2026£404,639Signed contract value
- Contract for HOUSING - BAS-IP Door Entry System Upgrade, Maintenance and RepairRedditch Borough CouncilAwarded 12 May 2026£50,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £300,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 2 - Fire Doors (Supply and Fit)EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITEDAwarded 2 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£31,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Maintenance and installation of Doors and Door Entry Systems and Maintenance of Assisted Living EquipmentCentral Bedfordshire CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026£75,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Safety and Security systems for H3AT facilityUK Atomic Energy AuthorityAwarded 30 Mar 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Hard FM Fire Systems and EquipmentNHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 26 Mar 2026£8,081,032Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Hard FM Security Systems and EquipmentNHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 26 Mar 2026£6,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Procurement of CCTV Framework Contract (Mini-competition ESPO framework)London Borough of RedbridgeAwarded 25 Mar 2026£948,971Published award value
- The Beacon Centre CCTV UpgradeNorth London Foundation TrustAwarded 2 Mar 2026£37,241Signed contract value
- Access Control Management PlatformWest Lancashire Borough CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2026£50,059Signed contract value
- Staff Accommodation CCTVNorth West Anglia NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 13 Feb 2026£39,988Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Beacon Centre CCTV System UpgradeNorth London Foundation TrustAwarded 13 Feb 2026£35,964Signed contract value
- CCTV Housing MaintenanceLeicester City CouncilAwarded 3 Feb 2026£476,801Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Fire Safety Equipment, Maintenance and RepairMoat Homes LimitedAwarded 22 Jan 2026£3,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 12: Fire Door Repairs
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 13: Door Entry Systems
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Hard-Wired and Digital Alarm Unit (DAU) Maintenance of Call Monitoring Systems
Signed contract value
- 04
Provision of Sheltered Housing Scheme - Access Control Solution
Published award value
- 05
THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SYSTEM MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES IN RUTLAND
Signed contract value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Stockton on Tees Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ASTER GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicester City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Rutland County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Commercial Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Peabody Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Oxfordshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Redbridge | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North London Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Redditch Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Central Bedfordshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK Atomic Energy Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Lancashire Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Moat Homes Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- openview-security-solutions-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 19:11 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.