Supplier
Ricoh UK Ltd
The contract awards on record for Ricoh UK Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 20:46 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Multi-functional Devices & Associated ServicesPolice, Fire & Crime Commissioner for EssexAwarded 11 Dec 2025£478,861Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £32,591Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- LEASE AND SUPPORT OF MULTI-FUNCTIONAL DEVICES (MFDS) WITH PRINT MANAGEMENT SOFTWARENORTH HERTFORDSHIRE DISTRICT COUNCILAwarded 10 Nov 2025£41,796Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- The Procurement of UPSVelindre University NHS TrustAwarded 7 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- LCC Pro 7200- Support and Maintenance and Click ChargesDUE NORTH LIMITEDAwarded 26 Sep 2025£70,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- LCC Pro 7200- Support and Maintenance and Click ChargesLeicestershire County CouncilAwarded 26 Sep 2025£70,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- RHUL-25065 MDF and Managed Print Service ProvisionRoyal Holloway and Bedford New CollegeAwarded 5 Sep 2025£115,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- The Provision of Cloud Print SolutionNHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 8 Jul 2025£51,624Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Print Room Equipment Lease of Light Production Device and Associated Software 2025-28Folkestone and Hythe District CouncilAwarded 23 May 2025£44,498Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Multifunctional Devices and Print Centre EquipmentSalford City CouncilAwarded 19 May 2025£406,339Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Multifunctional Devices and Associated Products and ServicesWaythroughAwarded 22 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£300,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supply of printing equipment and maintenance servicingTonbridge & Malling Borough CouncilAwarded 5 Apr 2025£75,019Signed contract value
- MFD Fleet AgreementSouth West Police Procurement ServiceAwarded 25 Mar 2025£179,736Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £41,526Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Photocopier HireAshford Borough CouncilAwarded 3 Feb 2025£80,626Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- MFD leasing, click charges and consumablesSuffolk Coastal District Council and Waveney District CouncilAwarded 20 Dec 2024£53,562Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Multi-Function Devices (MFD's)TORBAY COUNCILAwarded 17 Dec 2024£152,784Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Multifunction Devices For Brunel University London CampusBRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDONAwarded 10 Sep 2024£576,176Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Multifunction Devices for The Print Room at Brunel University London CampusBRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDONAwarded 10 Sep 2024£146,457Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Multifunctional Print Devices and Associated Digital Transformation Solutions FrameworkUniversity of EssexAwarded 9 Sep 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Multi-function Printing DevicesLancaster City CouncilAwarded 5 Sep 2024£54,251Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply of Audio-Visual SolutionsKent County Council (T/A Procurement Services)Awarded 31 Jul 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- CA14038 - St Helens College - Mini Competition Invitation for Print ServicesSt Helens CollegeAwarded 29 Jul 2024£510,747Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CA14221 - CPC/DU/MFD/03A: Multifunctional Devices and Digital Transformation SolutionsTyne Coast CollegeAwarded 26 Jul 2024£71,227Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CA12712 - Tameside College - Lease & Maintenance of MFDs & associated print management software solutionsTameside CollegeAwarded 23 Jul 2024£333,463Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Multi-functional Devices & Associated Services
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
Provision of Multifunctional Print Devices (MFD's)
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
LEASE AND SUPPORT OF MULTI-FUNCTIONAL DEVICES (MFDS) WITH PRINT MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
The Procurement of UPS
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 05
LCC Pro 7200- Support and Maintenance and Click Charges
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Essex | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Intellectual Property Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE DISTRICT COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Velindre University NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DUE NORTH LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicestershire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Royal Holloway and Bedford New College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Folkestone and Hythe District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Salford City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Waythrough | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South West Police Procurement Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NOTTINGHAMSHIRE FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ashford Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Suffolk Coastal District Council and Waveney District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| TORBAY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BRUNEL UNIVERSITY LONDON | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Essex | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancaster City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council (T/A Procurement Services) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| St Helens College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tyne Coast College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tameside College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- ricoh-uk-ltd
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 20:46 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.