Supplier
Risk Management Partners & Ltd
The contract awards on record for Risk Management Partners & Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:36 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- RE25133 Insurance Services excluding Property InsuranceLondon Borough of Ealing CouncilAwarded 24 Sep 2026£3,906,642Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- RE25133 Insurance Services excluding Property InsuranceLondon Borough of Ealing CouncilAwarded 9 Sep 2026£3,906,642Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- Combined LiabilityManchester City CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2026£1,829,560Signed contract value
- Personal Accident and TravelManchester City CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2026£16,335Signed contract value
- ComputersManchester City CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2026£58,250Signed contract value
- Exhibition and RegaliaDerry City and Strabane District CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2026£7,909Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- LOT 9 Travel InsuranceFermanagh and Omagh District CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2026£336Signed contract value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Lot 4. Museum, Fine Art and ExhibitionsArds and North Down Borough CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2026£5,238Signed contract value
- Engineering Inspection Services II (including insurance)Yorkshire Purchasing OrganisationAwarded 30 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5 & Lot 6Reading Borough CouncilAwarded 13 Feb 2026£450,000Published award value; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3. Group Personal AccidentArun District CouncilAwarded 26 Jan 2026£16,221Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 1 Material Damage and associated covers.London Borough of SouthwarkAwarded 10 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,577,165Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £1,329,615Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 5 Personal AccidentLondon Borough of SouthwarkAwarded 10 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£129,960Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 6 School TravelLondon Borough of SouthwarkAwarded 10 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£49,890Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £64,505Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 1 Material Damage and associated coversLondon Borough of SouthwarkAwarded 12 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,577,165Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 2 Property owners and associated coversLondon Borough of SouthwarkAwarded 12 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,329,615Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 5 Personal AccidentLondon Borough of SouthwarkAwarded 12 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£129,960Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 6 School TravelLondon Borough of SouthwarkAwarded 12 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£49,890Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £64,505Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Risk Management Partners LtdLondon Borough of HounslowAwarded 24 Jul 2025£21,106Signed contract value
- Financial Lines Insurance ServicesLUPCAwarded 3 Jul 2025£0Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Insurance contract - MotorNOTTINGHAMSHIRE POLICEAwarded 17 Jun 2025£2,846,610Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Insurance contract - PA TravelNOTTINGHAMSHIRE POLICEAwarded 17 Jun 2025£2,337Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
RE25133 Insurance Services excluding Property Insurance
Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- 02
RE25133 Insurance Services excluding Property Insurance
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- 03
- 04
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| London Borough of Ealing Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Manchester City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derry City and Strabane District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fermanagh and Omagh District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ards and North Down Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Reading Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Arun District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Southwark | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Hounslow | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LUPC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NOTTINGHAMSHIRE POLICE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- risk-management-partners-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:36 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.