Supplier
UNIVERSITY OF KENT
The contract awards on record for UNIVERSITY OF KENT, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 02:08 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- YPO - 001086 ApprenticeshipsYorkshire Purchasing OrganisationAwarded 14 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Request for Quotation for KCC Public Health Breastfeeding InsightsKent County CouncilAwarded 6 Jun 2023£49,999Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Articulation Arrangement in Professional PracticeHEEAwarded 14 Apr 2023£129,726Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ACC6035619 - Engineering BiologyDefence Science and Technology LaboratoryAwarded 28 Feb 2023£127,998Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Health Behaviour in School-aged Children (HBSC) England research studyDepartment of Health and Social CareAwarded 1 Dec 2022£684,577Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Apprenticeships under Framework S10353.Health Education EnglandAwarded 8 Sep 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Apprenticeship Delivery Services: Professional Economist, level 6, SchemeBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 9 Aug 2022£1,380,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Government Operational Research Specialist Level 7 Apprenticeship ProgrammeDfTc - Department for TransportAwarded 7 Apr 2022£14,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Government Economic Service Degree Apprenticeship Programme (GES-DAP)Defra Network eTendering PortalAwarded 10 Mar 2022£131,100Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- University of Kent Degree ApprenticeshipDepartment For Culture Media & SportAwarded 15 Nov 2021£87,400Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- GOVERNMENT ECONOMIC SERVICE PROFESSIONAL ECONOMIST APPRENTICESHIP TRAININGDfTc - Department for TransportAwarded 8 Jul 2021£46,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DHSC:GH: Health Behaviour in School-aged Children (HBSC) England research studyDepartment of Health and Social CareAwarded 30 Mar 2021£684,577Signed contract value
- Government Operational Research SpecialistH M Revenue & CustomsAwarded 3 Feb 2021£1,600,000Signed contract value
- STA - Extension of Research into Family CareGovernment Equalities Office : Cabinet OfficeAwarded 13 Feb 2020£11,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SCC Training Offer to support Children's, Families, Learning and Communities Directorates (CFLC) - 3. supplierSURREY COUNTY COUNCILAwarded 27 Mar 2019£40,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- FS303019 - Understanding Consumer ValuesFood Standards AgencyAwarded 7 Nov 2018£41,575Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Testing systematic approaches to planning ecological networks in Natural EnglandDefra Network eTendering PortalAwarded 12 Dec 2017£49,984Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Hen Harrier QuestionnaireDefra Network eTendering PortalAwarded 2 Mar 2017£22,714Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Prejudice and unlawful behaviour: building capability and evaluating 'what works' (Lot 2)EQUALITY AND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSIONAwarded 13 Jan 2017£11,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- EHRC 28-1516 Prejudiced Attitudes and Unlawful BehaviourDUE NORTH LIMITEDAwarded 10 Nov 2015£154,713Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
YPO - 001086 Apprenticeships
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Request for Quotation for KCC Public Health Breastfeeding Insights
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Articulation Arrangement in Professional Practice
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
ACC6035619 - Engineering Biology
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Health Behaviour in School-aged Children (HBSC) England research study
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
21 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page100
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HEE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Defence Science and Technology Laboratory | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department of Health and Social Care | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Health Education England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BANK OF ENGLAND | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DfTc - Department for Transport | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Defra Network eTendering Portal | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department For Culture Media & Sport | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Equalities Office : Cabinet Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SURREY COUNTY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Food Standards Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| EQUALITY AND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DUE NORTH LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- university-of-kent
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 02:08 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.