Skip to main content

Supplier

YESSS (B) ELECTRICAL LTD

The contract awards on record for YESSS (B) ELECTRICAL LTD, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.

Search open and past tenders →

Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 15:37 BST.

  1. Read each published award separately.

    Award records

  2. Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.

    Recorded buyer links

  3. Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.

    Value and source checks

  4. This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.

    Recorded limitations

  1. Read the original

    The source notice is the reference for the record.

    Source checks

  2. Keep dates separate

    Publication, award and response dates have different jobs.

    Current record preview

  3. Check the value basis

    A framework ceiling is not a spend total.

    Value notes on the records

Which award records are on file?

Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.

  • CPU 8311 Electrical MaterialsNottingham City CouncilAwarded 15 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £5,575,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
  • Lot 6.1 Electrical Sundries and ComponentsNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 25 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £400,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • Electrical MaterialsThe City of Liverpool CollegeAwarded 25 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £123,140Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • Supply of Electrical EquipmentNewcastle City CouncilAwarded 13 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • CHIC Merchants Framework 2026-34 - Lot 1 ElectricalCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 26 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £127,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
  • CHIC Merchants Framework 2026-34 - LOT 5 MERCHANT CONSORTIA MANAGED STORESCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 26 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £60,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
  • CHIC Merchants Framework 2026-34 - LOT 8 TOOLSCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 26 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
  • CHIC Merchants Framework 2026-34 - LOT 9 HIRECommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 26 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
  • CHIC Merchants Framework 2026-34 - LOT 10 WASTE MANAGEMENTCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 26 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £820,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
  • CHIC Merchants Framework 2026-34 - LOT 12 - VAN STOCK SOFTWARECommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 26 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £4,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
  • 1A - Bosch productsLeeds City CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £1,800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • 1B - Vanderbilt productsLeeds City CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £200,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • 1C - HID productsLeeds City CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £80,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • 1D - Honeywell productsLeeds City CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £40,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • 1E - Quantec productsLeeds City CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £80,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • 1F - Pyronix productsLeeds City CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £20,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • 1G - Axis productsLeeds City CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £200,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • 3 - Digital Video RecordersLeeds City CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £280,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • 4 - Intruder Alarm SystemsLeeds City CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £32,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • 5 - Door access controlLeeds City CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £160,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • 6 - Cables, cabinets, AccessoriesLeeds City CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £140,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • 7 - Intercom DoorsLeeds City CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £120,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • 8 - Computer componentsLeeds City CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £40,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • STAR & TPPL Materials FrameworkSTAR Procurement C/O Trafford CouncilAwarded 7 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source
    £25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
  • £4,480Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified

What do the newest award records show?

This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.

  1. 01

    CPU 8311 Electrical Materials

    Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue

  2. 02

    Lot 6.1 Electrical Sundries and Components

    Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published

  3. 03

    Electrical Materials

    Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published

  4. 04

    Supply of Electrical Equipment

    Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published

  5. 05

    CHIC Merchants Framework 2026-34 - Lot 1 Electrical

    Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)

Records on this page, read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 15:37 BST

How should you check a record before using it?

Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.

A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.

Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.

  1. Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.

    Records on this page, read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 15:37 BST

  2. Separate publication, award and response dates.

    Records on this page, read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 15:37 BST

  3. Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.

    Records on this page, read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 15:37 BST

  4. Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.

    Records on this page, read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 15:37 BST

How much time should you allow to review this page?

Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.

Plan this page’s review

25 records on this page × your minutes per record.

Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.

Estimated review time125 minutes
125 minminutes
  • First record5
  • Remaining records on this page120
Planning estimate for 25 records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 15:37 BST; not a measured average or a total for the organisation.
Source: Your inputs and this page · Visible record count

What should you investigate first?

Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.

  1. Record01

    Open one relevant notice

    Keep its identifier and original publication together.
  2. Context02

    Separate award from spending

    Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling.
  3. Evidence03

    Read the current documents

    Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer.
  4. Decision04

    Record why it matters

    Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions.
  5. Action05

    Name a useful follow-up

    Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.

An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.

What can you safely conclude from these records?

Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.

Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.

  1. The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.

    Records on this page, read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 15:37 BST

  2. No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.

    Records on this page, read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 15:37 BST

  3. A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.

    Records on this page, read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 15:37 BST

  4. Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.

    Records on this page, read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 15:37 BST

Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.

Next record or guidePurpose
Nottingham City CouncilExplore the buyer’s published notices
NHS Shared Business Services LimitedExplore the buyer’s published notices
The City of Liverpool CollegeExplore the buyer’s published notices
Newcastle City CouncilExplore the buyer’s published notices
Leeds City CouncilExplore the buyer’s published notices
STAR Procurement C/O Trafford CouncilExplore the buyer’s published notices
Staffordshire County CouncilExplore the buyer’s published notices
Understand framework values and call-offsUnderstand the next part of the bid
Look up previous public contractsUnderstand the next part of the bid
Choose the next supplier guideUnderstand the next part of the bid
Records on this page, read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 15:37 BST

The next decision needs a record someone can check.

What is the useful next action?

Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.

Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.

Explore current and past tenders →
  1. Locate a relevant published notice.

    Public tender search

  2. Follow original documents and the stage.

    Records on this page, read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 15:37 BST

  3. Resolve evidence and delivery questions.

    Supplier guides

  4. Keep a specific action and its reasons.

    Bid workflow guide

What are the limits of this record?

  • Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
  • Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
  • Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.

Where was this record read?

Supplier
yesss-b-electrical-ltd
Read at
Thu 22 Oct 2026, 15:37 BST

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

RFP Quest logo — RFP software, RFP platform and RFP tools

Built on published notices from Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.

15 minutes · RFP Quest

Book a Demo