Supplier
BAYDALE CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED
The contract awards on record for BAYDALE CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 02:53 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 13: Door Entry SystemsStockton on Tees Borough CouncilAwarded 30 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Control room and back up control room software maintenanceTHIRTEEN HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 13 Jul 2026£250,000Published award value
- NUNCON - Door Entry Maintenance and Reactive RepairsNuneaton & Bedworth Borough CouncilAwarded 8 Jul 2026£1,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NUNCON - Door Entry Maintenance and Reactive RepairsNuneaton & Bedworth Borough CouncilAwarded 7 Jul 2026£1,000,000Published award value
- Bunting Court CCTVThirteen Housing Group LimitedAwarded 25 Jun 2026£31,105Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Fire, Security and Life Safety SystemsWALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 23 Jun 2026£365,872Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- CCTV MaintenanceNewark And Sherwood District CouncilAwarded 23 Apr 2026£30,628Signed contract value
- CCTV MaintenanceStockton on Tees Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Nov 2025£677,112Signed contract value
- Spring Close CCTV UpgradeThirteen Housing Group LimitedAwarded 1 Oct 2025£37,545Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Active Fire SafetyFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 28 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£90,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Warden Call & Tele-healthFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 28 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Electronic SecurityFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 28 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Low Rise Door Entry System Upgrade 2025 - AWARDThirteen Housing Group LtdAwarded 17 Mar 2025£2,100,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Fire Alarms - Servicing and maintenancewhgAwarded 20 Nov 2024£250,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Care Connect CCTV Response & Scheduled MaintenanceDurham County CouncilAwarded 26 Jul 2024£490,091Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Door Entry Systems, CCTV, Auto Doors, Barriers and Gates Service and MaintenanceThirteen Housing Group LimitedAwarded 1 Apr 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Door Entry and Access Award NoticewhgAwarded 15 Jan 2024£1,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Care Connect CCTV Response & Scheduled MaintenanceDurham County CouncilAwarded 1 Jan 2024£490,091Signed contract value
- Sub-Lot 2.1: Design/Supply/Install/Maintain CCTV and ANPR SystemsNorthern Housing Consortium LtdAwarded 4 Jul 2023£9,500,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Design/Supply/Install/Maintain Door Entry and Access Control SystemsNorthern Housing Consortium LtdAwarded 4 Jul 2023£9,500,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Sub-Lot 2.3: Design/Supply/Install/Maintain Intruder Alarm SystemsNorthern Housing Consortium LtdAwarded 4 Jul 2023£9,500,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- BP1003 - Surveillance Camera Maintenance ServicesBroxtowe Borough CouncilAwarded 24 Apr 2023£500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- RUGCON - Door entry, automatic doors and CCTVRUGBY BOROUGH COUNCILAwarded 3 Mar 2023£60,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Workstream 6 - Access Controls installationLHC on behalf of Welsh Procurement Alliance (WPA)Awarded 26 May 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Workstream 6 - Access Controls installationLHC on behalf of the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA)Awarded 26 May 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 13: Door Entry Systems
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Control room and back up control room software maintenance
Published award value
- 03
NUNCON - Door Entry Maintenance and Reactive Repairs
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
NUNCON - Door Entry Maintenance and Reactive Repairs
Published award value
- 05
Bunting Court CCTV
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Stockton on Tees Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Thirteen Housing Group Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nuneaton & Bedworth Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Newark And Sherwood District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fusion21 Members Consortium | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Thirteen Housing Group Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| whg | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Durham County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northern Housing Consortium Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Broxtowe Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| RUGBY BOROUGH COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LHC on behalf of Welsh Procurement Alliance (WPA) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LHC on behalf of the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- baydale-control-systems-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 02:53 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.