Supplier
BLUE ARROW LTD.
The contract awards on record for BLUE ARROW LTD., newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:23 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Strategic Hr & Recruitment ServicesAnchor Hanover GroupAwarded 29 Sep 2026£1,920,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2 - Non-Academic RolesCRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITEDAwarded 19 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Weston College Recruitment Agency FrameworkWeston CollegeAwarded 14 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Temporary agency staffUniversity of the West of EnglandAwarded 3 Aug 2026£90,000Signed contract value
- The Provision of Campus Staff Support ServicesUniversity of BedfordshireAwarded 21 Jan 2026£1,250,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- LOT-0005. Administration & OperationalHARRIS FEDERATIONAwarded 1 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £6,800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- SECAMB - Recruitment Agency Preferred Supplier ListSouth East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 26 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£13,500,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- Recruitment One-Stop ShopSouthern Universities Purchasing Consortium (SUPC)Awarded 1 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £2,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £2,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £2,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £2,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £2,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £2,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £2,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £2,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Permanent and Contract (9 months+) RecruitmentKent County Council (T/a Procurement Services)Awarded 31 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Temporary, Interim and Contract (less than 9months) RecruitmentKent County Council (T/a Procurement Services)Awarded 31 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Recruitment Agency services frameworkDerby College GroupAwarded 8 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Estates and FacilitiesLEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITYAwarded 29 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- SpecialistRegional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics ServiceAwarded 8 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£23,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Support ServicesRegional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics ServiceAwarded 8 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£112,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Non Medical Non Clinical WOrkers (1/2)HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE)Awarded 14 Oct 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Agency Workers and Recruitment ServicesLANCASHIRE RENEWABLES LIMITEDAwarded 10 Sep 2024£3,600,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Strategic Hr & Recruitment Services
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Lot 2 - Non-Academic Roles
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Weston College Recruitment Agency Framework
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
- 05
The Provision of Campus Staff Support Services
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Anchor Hanover Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Weston College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of the West of England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Bedfordshire | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HARRIS FEDERATION | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium (SUPC) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| TUCO Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council (T/a Procurement Services) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derby College Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LANCASHIRE RENEWABLES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- blue-arrow-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:23 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.