Supplier
Crowe U.K. LLP
The contract awards on record for Crowe U.K. LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:12 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- External Audit ServicesGolden Lane Housing LimitedAwarded 9 Jul 2026£53,000Signed contract value
- Consultancy & Skilled Persons Framework 3Financial Conduct AuthorityAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£170,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- The British Council awarded seven framework agreements to seven suppliers as shown below. The ordering process for the service will be carried out through a mini‑competition based on demand.BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)Awarded 11 Dec 2025£200,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 1 - Overseas Taxation, Payroll, Immigration and Advisory ServicesNorth Western Universities Purchasing ConsortiumAwarded 24 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Corporation Tax TenderTHE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDAwarded 1 Apr 2025£37,500Signed contract value
- External AuditGeneral Medical Council (GMC)Awarded 16 Sep 2024£400,000Signed contract value
- CA14548 - The Mercian Trsut External Audit ServicesThe Mercian TrustAwarded 12 Aug 2024£146,161Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CPT_23_11 External Audit servicesNational Audit OfficeAwarded 9 Aug 2024£700,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- LW048 External AuditLiverpool School of Tropical MedicineAwarded 12 Jul 2024£500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- External AuditLiverpool School of Tropical MedicineAwarded 27 Jun 2024£500,000Signed contract value
- CPT_23_11 External Audit servicesNational Audit OfficeAwarded 6 Mar 2024£700,000Signed contract value
- Internal & External Audit, Service Charge Audit & Tax AdviceSettleAwarded 15 Nov 2023£710,000Signed contract value
- External Audit ServicesCOMPOUND SEMICONDUCTOR APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITEDAwarded 21 Apr 2022£36,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- External Audit ServicesRAVEN HOUSING TRUST LIMITEDAwarded 10 Feb 2022£205,198Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of External Audit ServicesQuality Assurance Agency For Higher EducationAwarded 28 Jan 2022£80,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- External Audit ServicesConnexus Homes LimitedAwarded 4 Jan 2022£160,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- External Audit ServicesConnexus Homes LimitedAwarded 4 Jan 2022£160,000Signed contract value
- Tender for the Appointment of Auditors for UKROEd and its parent company the Road Safety TrustUKROEdAwarded 1 Feb 2021£200,000Signed contract value
- Cost of audit of group of companies & corporation tax computation, plus R&D tax credit computationSatellite Applications CatapultAwarded 14 Jan 2021Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Cost of service proposed for audit of group of companies and corporation tax computationSatellite Applications CatapultAwarded 14 Jan 2021Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Cost of service proposed for R&D tax credit computationSatellite Applications CatapultAwarded 14 Jan 2021Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Additional work costed – e.g. adhoc audit of project grant claims - please detailSatellite Applications CatapultAwarded 14 Jan 2021Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Internal Audit ServicesHyde Housing AssociationAwarded 21 Dec 2020 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 : Tax AdvisoryHyde Housing Association LtdAwarded 30 Apr 2020 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Provision of External Audit ServicesConnected Places CatapultAwarded 28 Feb 2020£430,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
Consultancy & Skilled Persons Framework 3
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- 03
The British Council awarded seven framework agreements to seven suppliers as shown below. The ordering process for the service will be carried out through a mini‑competition based on demand.
Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
Lot 1 - Overseas Taxation, Payroll, Immigration and Advisory Services
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Golden Lane Housing Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Financial Conduct Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| General Medical Council (GMC) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Mercian Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Audit Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Settle | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| COMPOUND SEMICONDUCTOR APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| RAVEN HOUSING TRUST LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Quality Assurance Agency For Higher Education | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Connexus Homes Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UKROEd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Satellite Applications Catapult | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hyde Housing Association | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hyde Housing Association Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Connected Places Catapult | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- crowe-u-k-llp
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:12 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.