Supplier
FUJITSU SERVICES LIMITED
The contract awards on record for FUJITSU SERVICES LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 22:43 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- ATOM Maintenance 2025Nuclear Restoration Services LimitedAwarded 27 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- MIRANDA Sustainment ContractMinistry of DefenceAwarded 20 Feb 2025£4,900,000Signed contract value
- ES Hosting HardwareHome OfficeAwarded 20 Dec 2024£9,617,548Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 1 Year Extension of the Horizon Services AgreementPost Office LimitedAwarded 29 Nov 2024£2,438,000,000Signed contract value
- £1,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Tech Enabled Discharge; Remote Monitoring TechWM5G LIMITEDAwarded 20 Nov 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,220,149Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- DBS Sustainable IT HardwareMINISTRY OF DEFENCEAwarded 26 Sep 2024£213,083Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CMS and HOPS ServicesCheshire west and Chester Borough CouncilAwarded 24 Sep 2024£180,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision and Support of ATOM ApplicationNuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay)Awarded 20 Jun 2024£305,490Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Handheld DevicesMERSEYRAIL ELECTRICS 2002 LIMITEDAwarded 13 May 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Provision and Support of ATOM ApplicationNuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay)Awarded 4 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- ATOM Software SupportNATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITEDAwarded 12 Mar 2024£155,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Digital Transformation ConsultancyLeeds City CouncilAwarded 28 Nov 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Digital Solutions and AutomationLeeds City CouncilAwarded 28 Nov 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Digital Experience and DesignLeeds City CouncilAwarded 28 Nov 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Cloud Enablement ServicesDwr Cymru CyfyngedigAwarded 16 Nov 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Fusion Efficiencies - IdentificationHM Land RegistryAwarded 6 Nov 2023£300,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Fujitsu - Microsoft Unified Support ServiceBEISAwarded 13 Oct 2023£95,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Digital Directorate Cyber Security PartnerScottish WaterAwarded 29 Sep 2023Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Support of Applications on the OutSystems PlatformSocial Security ScotlandAwarded 26 Sep 2023£1,000,000Signed contract value
- Break Fix SupportMinistry of Defence, Typhoon Delivery TeamAwarded 19 Sep 2023£140,396Signed contract value
- Oracle Fusion Professional ServicesLancashire County CouncilAwarded 21 Aug 2023£500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Digital Services Framework AgreementFinancial Conduct AuthorityAwarded 1 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£562,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Awarded contract - Better BSOG DiscoveryDfTc - Department for TransportAwarded 3 Jul 2023£71,830Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Alpha Scale-Up for Cough in a Box - Data Recording and StorageDepartment of Health and Social Care (T&T)Awarded 13 Apr 2023£76,436Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
ATOM Maintenance 2025
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 02
- 03
ES Hosting Hardware
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
1 Year Extension of the Horizon Services Agreement
Signed contract value
- 05
Manufacturing Tender
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Nuclear Restoration Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MINISTRY OF DEFENCE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Home Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Post Office Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| WM5G LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MERSEYRAIL ELECTRICS 2002 LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leeds City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HM Land Registry | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BEIS | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Scottish Water | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Social Security Scotland | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence, Typhoon Delivery Team | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancashire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Financial Conduct Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DfTc - Department for Transport | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department of Health and Social Care (T&T) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- fujitsu-services-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 22:43 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.