Supplier
Liverpool John Moores University
The contract awards on record for Liverpool John Moores University, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:29 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Contract for the Provision of Research into Exertional Heat Illness - VAXMinistry of DefenceAwarded 21 Jul 2026£641,000Signed contract value
- Community Justice Learning - Lot 3Ministry of JusticeAwarded 15 Jun 2026£12,914,669Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Public Health Institute Programme LJMUPolice & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for MerseysideAwarded 8 Jun 2026£200,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Provision of Continuous Professional Development Activities (Liverpool John Moores University)NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 8 May 2026£55,000Signed contract value
- The Trauma and Injury Intelligence Group (TIIG) at Liverpool John Moores UniversityPolice & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for MerseysideAwarded 1 Apr 2026£37,095Signed contract value
- £66,134Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £9,397,056Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Level 6 Serious and Complex Crime Investigator Apprenticeship -ST0512 to DWP EmployeesDepartment for Work and PensionsAwarded 22 Aug 2025£1,260,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- The City of Liverpool College - The Provision of WLT Development Programme - AWARDThe City of Liverpool CollegeAwarded 4 Aug 2025£34,422Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- The Provision of WLT Development ProgrammeThe City of Liverpool CollegeAwarded 1 Aug 2025£74,368Signed contract value
- £9,397,056Signed contract value
- Advanced Practice ePortfolioNHS EnglandAwarded 4 Mar 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- PCDA Programme Joint Delivery ModelBlueLight Commercial LtdAwarded 7 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- DHEP Programme Joint Delivery ModelBlueLight Commercial LtdAwarded 7 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- PCDA Programme HEI Led Delivery ModelBlueLight Commercial LtdAwarded 7 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- DHEP Programme HEI Led Delivery ModelBlueLight Commercial LtdAwarded 7 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- YPO - 001086 ApprenticeshipsYorkshire Purchasing OrganisationAwarded 2 Oct 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NCF Monitoring and Evaluation Scientific IndicatorsDEFRAAwarded 19 Aug 2023£218,055Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NCF Monitoring and Evaluation Scientific IndicatorsDefra Network eTendering PortalAwarded 1 Aug 2023£218,055Signed contract value
- Clinical Endoscopist Training Programme Academic DeliveryHealth Education EnglandAwarded 23 Jun 2023£607,200Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Blended Learning Adult Critical Care Nursing Programme LIVERPOOL JOHN MOORES UNIHEEAwarded 13 Jun 2023£168,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NHS Education Contract with Liverpool John Moores UniversityHealth Education EnglandAwarded 23 May 2023£30,163,480Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- National Wellbeing - Physical Wellbeing StudyLANCASHIRE CONSTABULARYAwarded 16 Mar 2023£20,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- The City of Liverpool College - The Provision of SLT Development Programme - AWARDThe City of Liverpool CollegeAwarded 13 Mar 2023£82,050Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Violence Reduction Unit (VRU) Process and Impact Evaluations - AWARDHampshire County CouncilAwarded 9 Jan 2023£165,470Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Contract for the Provision of Research into Exertional Heat Illness - VAX
Signed contract value
- 02
Community Justice Learning - Lot 3
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- 03
Public Health Institute Programme LJMU
No matching tender page is recorded in this corpus.Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
Provision of Continuous Professional Development Activities (Liverpool John Moores University)
Signed contract value
- 05
The Trauma and Injury Intelligence Group (TIIG) at Liverpool John Moores University
Signed contract value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Justice | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Work and Pensions | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The City of Liverpool College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BlueLight Commercial Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DEFRA | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Defra Network eTendering Portal | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Health Education England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HEE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hampshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- liverpool-john-moores-university
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:29 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.