Supplier
Re-Gen (UK) Construction Ltd
The contract awards on record for Re-Gen (UK) Construction Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 06:04 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Hillbrook Primary School Roof Replacement, Hillbrook Road, Wandsworth, SW17London Borough of WandsworthAwarded 21 Sep 2026£297,480Signed contract value
- Lot 1 - Responsive Repairs and Void Property Refurbishment (Value Band 1 - £0 - £1.5m)Procurement for HousingAwarded 15 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Void Property Refurbishment (Value Band 1 - £0 - £1.5m)Procurement for HousingAwarded 15 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5 - Responsive Repairs (Value Band 1 - £0+)Procurement for HousingAwarded 15 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 7 - Disrepair Works (Value Band 1 - £0 - £1.5m)Procurement for HousingAwarded 15 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Hellesdon External WorksORBIT GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 17 Mar 2026£308,145Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Monks Orchard Road, Middle & North House RefurbishmentSouth London and Maudsley NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 1 Jan 2026£757,000Signed contract value
- Decoration Works Framework 2025-29Communities and Housing Investment Consortium LimitedAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Fire & Building Safety - Installation and ReplacementHull City CouncilAwarded 27 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£325,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Concrete Repairs and Waterproofing to Rayleigh Police StationThe Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for EssexAwarded 27 Nov 2024£210,395Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £74,445Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PL0047 Essex Construction Framework 3Essex County CouncilAwarded 6 Jun 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£102,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- SLaM Bathroom Conversion at Aubrey Lewis House - ST23 - P095South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 13 Mar 2024£91,768Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1 Kitchens & Bathrooms with Associated Works - Project Value Band 1 0 - 500k GBPLHCAwarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 6 Painting & Decorating - Project Value Band 1 0 - 500k GBPLHCAwarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 7 Painting & Decorating - Project Value Band 2 500k GBP plusLHCAwarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 9 Multi-Disciplinary Works - Project Value Band 1 0 - 750k GBPLHCAwarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- GB-Benfleet: Castle Point Borough Council - Planned Maintenance Contract 2023Castle Point Borough CouncilAwarded 24 Oct 2023£375,193Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Refurbishment and Remodelling Works at Edward Wilson School and QEII Jubilee SchoolcapitalEsourcingAwarded 6 Oct 2023£247,256Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- National Contractor FrameworkAlder Hey Children's NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 8 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- SLaM Blue Star House - 1st and 2nd Refurbishment WorksSouth London and Maudsley NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 27 Jul 2023£340,722Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Riverside Youth Club Development ProjectLondon Borough of LewishamAwarded 23 Jun 2023£1,063,299Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Sub - region 1Places for People Group LimitedAwarded 21 Mar 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- SLaM Bethlem Cook Freeze Facility WorksSouth London and Maudsley NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 10 Mar 2023£250,313Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Hillbrook Primary School Roof Replacement, Hillbrook Road, Wandsworth, SW17
Signed contract value
- 02
Lot 1 - Responsive Repairs and Void Property Refurbishment (Value Band 1 - £0 - £1.5m)
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 3 - Void Property Refurbishment (Value Band 1 - £0 - £1.5m)
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 5 - Responsive Repairs (Value Band 1 - £0+)
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lot 7 - Disrepair Works (Value Band 1 - £0 - £1.5m)
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| London Borough of Wandsworth | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Procurement for Housing | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ORBIT GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hull City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Maldon District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Essex County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LHC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Castle Point Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| capitalEsourcing | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Lewisham | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Places for People Group Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- re-gen-uk-construction-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 06:04 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.