Supplier
Rubax Lifts Limited
The contract awards on record for Rubax Lifts Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 06:05 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Milton Keynes College Lift Maintenance ServicesMilton Keynes CollegeAwarded 6 Oct 2026£38,884Signed contract value
- Passenger LiftsPlaces for People Group LimitedAwarded 1 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,200,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Provision of Servicing of Passenger and Commercial LiftsCity of York CouncilAwarded 25 Jun 2026£460,000Signed contract value
- 787SB Lift Maintenance & RefurbishmentLeeds Beckett UniversityAwarded 11 May 2026£600,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2. Lifts - Servicing and MaintenancePROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDAwarded 27 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Planned and Reactive Lift MaintenanceReading Borough CouncilAwarded 27 Mar 2026£1,250,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CHIC Lifts & Mobility Aids Framework 2025-29 - Lot 1 Passenger LiftsCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 5 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Replacement of Passenger Lifts at Mann IslandMerseytravelAwarded 20 Nov 2025£1,038,348Signed contract value
- Passenger Lift MaintenanceLINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDAwarded 12 Aug 2025£112,524Signed contract value
- Provision of Lift Maintenance Services (Planned & Reactive)Royal Borough of Windsor & MaidenheadAwarded 1 Aug 2025£260,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £53,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Servicing and Maintenance to Lifts, Stairlifts and Personal Lifting EquipmentPrifysgol Bangor / Bangor UniversityAwarded 15 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lift MaintenanceProcurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)Awarded 19 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- PUOB0033 Lifts Maintenance - AWARDThe University of BoltonAwarded 11 Dec 2024Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Reading Borough Council - Planned and Reactive Lift MaintenanceWESTWORKS PROCUREMENT LIMITEDAwarded 15 Nov 2024£1,250,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Passenger/Goods Lifts – Servicing and MaintenanceFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 8 Jul 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Passenger/Goods Lifts — Installation, Refurbishment and UpgradingFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 8 Jul 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Planned and Reactive Lift MaintenanceReading Borough CouncilAwarded 31 May 2024£1,250,000Signed contract value
- GB-Chester: Passenger Lift - Service & Maintenance ContractCheshire & Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 3 May 2024£27,456Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £191,850Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £169,843Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SB646 Lift Maintenance & RefurbishmentLeeds Beckett UniversityAwarded 25 Apr 2023£300,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SB646 Lift Maintenance & RefurbishmentLeeds Beckett UniversityAwarded 12 Apr 2023£300,000Signed contract value
- Lot 1 Commercial lift InstallationsThe Riverside GroupAwarded 10 Apr 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lift Maintenance Service A898Swale Borough CouncilAwarded 29 Jul 2022£14,700Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Milton Keynes College Lift Maintenance Services
Signed contract value
- 02
Passenger Lifts
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
Provision of Servicing of Passenger and Commercial Lifts
Signed contract value
- 04
787SB Lift Maintenance & Refurbishment
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
Lot 2. Lifts - Servicing and Maintenance
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Milton Keynes College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Places for People Group Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of York Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leeds Beckett University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Reading Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Merseytravel | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottingham City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The University of Bolton | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| WESTWORKS PROCUREMENT LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fusion21 Members Consortium | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cheshire & Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derbyshire Support & Facilities Services | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Riverside Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Swale Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- rubax-lifts-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 06:05 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.