Supplier
SOVEREIGN GROUP LIMITED
The contract awards on record for SOVEREIGN GROUP LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:42 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £2,166,666Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Queen Street Properties - Windows Double GlazingCity of York CouncilAwarded 7 May 2026£29,039Signed contract value
- Windows, Doors and Roofline (Supply Only and Supply and Fit)EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITEDAwarded 8 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£237,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - Fire Doors (Supply and Fit)EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITEDAwarded 2 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£31,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Windows Multi Lot AgreementLondon Borough of HillingdonAwarded 23 Feb 2026£10,327,139Signed contract value
- Supply Chain Notice: FDIS - Contract Award Notice - Wattisham Refurbishment works to 100 properties- Amey Central RegionMinistry of DefenceAwarded 19 Jan 2026£1,426,891Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Award of Replacement Windows to Blocks S & T Glamorgan Court Including Replacement Rainwater GoodsUniversity of South WalesAwarded 23 Jun 2025£79,957Signed contract value
- Windows and Doors Supply Only - UPVCProcurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland)Awarded 1 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Fire & Building Safety - Installation and ReplacementHull City CouncilAwarded 27 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£325,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 14 - Windows/Doors (Full Component Replacements) - Region 7 (South London)Places for People Group LimitedAwarded 27 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£680,500Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Framework for Supply of Front and Back Composite DoorsLegal, Democratic and Business Intelligence, Swansea Council,Awarded 23 Dec 2024£0Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Supply and Installation of Windows and DoorsPlymouth Community HomesAwarded 4 Dec 2024£5,906,761Signed contract value
- EPP0046 Windows and Doors Replacement TendringEssex County CouncilAwarded 4 Nov 2024£469,405Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NCC1330 Replacement of External Windows and Doors at Dene Park HouseNorthumberland County CouncilAwarded 3 Oct 2024£108,957Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply & Install of Doors & Windows (Single Properties)B3LivingAwarded 26 Sep 2024£500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply & Install of Doors & Windows (Single Properties)B3LivingAwarded 18 Sep 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Windows and Doors Supply Only - UPVCLancaster City CouncilAwarded 1 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Windows and Doors Supply and Install – TimberLancaster City CouncilAwarded 1 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- EPP0046 Windows and Doors Replacement TendringEssex County CouncilAwarded 12 Jul 2024£469,405Signed contract value
- CHIC Windows & Doors Framework 2023Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited (CHIC)Awarded 20 Sep 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£270,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- BSH/HRA Windows FrameworkBristol City CouncilAwarded 4 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- UPVC doorsets (sub-standard sizes)North Ayrshire CouncilAwarded 25 Apr 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1,400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Manufacture, Supply and Installation of Timber Windows and Doors - T5 WS1LHC for the Welsh Procurement Alliance (WPA)Awarded 22 Jul 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Manufacture, Supply and Installation of Aluminium Clad Timber Windows - T5 WS2LHC for the Welsh Procurement Alliance (WPA)Awarded 22 Jul 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 3PI Windows and Doors
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Queen Street Properties - Windows Double Glazing
Signed contract value
- 03
Windows, Doors and Roofline (Supply Only and Supply and Fit)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 2 - Fire Doors (Supply and Fit)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| MAGENTA LIVING | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of York Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Hillingdon | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of South Wales | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Procurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hull City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Places for People Group Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Legal, Democratic and Business Intelligence, Swansea Council, | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Plymouth Community Homes | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Essex County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northumberland County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| B3Living | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancaster City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited (CHIC) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bristol City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Ayrshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LHC for the Welsh Procurement Alliance (WPA) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- sovereign-group-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:42 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.