Supplier
SUTCLIFFE PLAY LIMITED
The contract awards on record for SUTCLIFFE PLAY LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 02:54 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 1 - Supply & Installation of equipmentBlackpool Borough CouncilAwarded 22 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2 Design, Supply & Installation of PlaygroundsBlackpool Borough CouncilAwarded 22 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £97,680Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Acacia Walk Play Area RefurbishmentThe Council of the City of WakefieldAwarded 15 Jul 2026£96,761Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Phase 2 Play Improvement ProgrammeLiverpool City CouncilAwarded 24 Jun 2026£80,000Signed contract value
- Phase 2 Play Improvement ProgrammeLiverpool City CouncilAwarded 24 Jun 2026£125,000Signed contract value
- Play Equipment and safety surfacingAuckley Parish CouncilAwarded 23 Jan 2026£30,737Signed contract value
- Lot 1 - Supply and installation of play equipment and safer surfacingCumberland CouncilAwarded 11 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£900,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Play Area Replacement of Two Gate Meadow and Watling End 2025-2026 - DN780077Basingstoke & Deane Borough CouncilAwarded 17 Sep 2025£121,648Published award value
- Willow Park Inclusive Play AreaOadby & Wigston Borough CouncilAwarded 12 Sep 2025£75,000Published award value
- Max Roach New Playground EquipmentLondon Borough of LambethAwarded 4 Aug 2025£39,390Signed contract value
- Gower Road Park AreaHull City CouncilAwarded 25 Jul 2025£192,854Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Framework Agreement- Supply & installation/ Supply only of Play EquipmentCheshire East Borough CouncilAwarded 24 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £140,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - Bespoke Design Playground Equipment / Play areasESPOAwarded 19 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£140,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £192,854Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Refurbishment of Children's Play Area - Lyminge Parish CouncilLyminge Parish CouncilAwarded 26 Sep 2024£94,730Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply and Installation of Play Equipment and Associated SurfacingWeston super Mare Town CouncilAwarded 31 Jan 2024£22,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £25,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply and Installation of Additional Play Equipment - Granby Park Recreation GroundErewash Borough CouncilAwarded 18 May 2023£33,462Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Playground EquipmentHull City CouncilAwarded 10 May 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,050,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Douro Place play area refurbishmentNorwich City CouncilAwarded 20 Jan 2023£55,113Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Towns Fund - Procurement:Middlesbrough CouncilAwarded 16 Dec 2022£61,795Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Towns Fund Schedule OneMiddlesbrough CouncilAwarded 16 Dec 2022£188,766Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Foots Farm Play AreaESSEX COUNTY COUNCILAwarded 11 Oct 2022£28,600Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 1 - Supply & Installation of equipment
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Lot 2 Design, Supply & Installation of Playgrounds
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
Green Lane Cutsyke Play Area Refurbishment
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
Acacia Walk Play Area Refurbishment
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Blackpool Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Council of the City of Wakefield | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Liverpool City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Auckley Parish Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cumberland Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Lambeth | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hull City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cheshire East Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lyminge Parish Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Weston super Mare Town Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| .East Riding Of Yorkshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Erewash Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Norwich City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Middlesbrough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ESSEX COUNTY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- sutcliffe-play-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 02:54 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.