Supplier
The Construction Skills People Ltd,
The contract awards on record for The Construction Skills People Ltd,, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:14 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- SBC Call off Lot 4 - Level 3 Construction SupervisorCumberland CouncilAwarded 15 Oct 2026£100,000Published award value
- CALL-OFF: Lot 2 GLCCA Adult Skills and Employment ProgrammesGreater Lincolnshire Combined County AuthorityAwarded 31 Jul 2026£289,356Signed contract value
- Skills BootcampsLincolnshire County CouncilAwarded 31 Jul 2026£105,000Signed contract value
- Provision of Cumbria Adult Learning Services 2026/2027Westmorland and Furness CouncilAwarded 23 Jul 2026£50,187Signed contract value
- Lot 1. Adult Skills Fund(ASF) and Free Courses For Jobs (FCFJ)Devon County CouncilAwarded 13 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2. Skills BootcampDevon County CouncilAwarded 13 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£35,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £8,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £8,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Wave 7 Skills boot camp- Lot 4 - Construction, Green Skills and the Built Environment/Level 3 Construction SupervisorCumberland CouncilAwarded 30 Mar 2026£100,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Wave 7 Skills boot camp Lot 4: Construction, Green Skills and the Built Environment/ Level 2 General ConstructionCumberland CouncilAwarded 30 Mar 2026£262,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1B Skills for GrowthLancashire Combined County AuthorityAwarded 22 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2b Engineering and ManufacturingLancashire Combined County AuthorityAwarded 22 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2c Construction and the Built EnvironmentLancashire Combined County AuthorityAwarded 22 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3 Future Funding Training and Skills ProvisionLancashire Combined County AuthorityAwarded 22 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2. Accredited Skills ProgrammesLincolnshire County CouncilAwarded 22 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3. Other ProgrammesLincolnshire County CouncilAwarded 22 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 5 - Civil EngineeringBorough Council of CalderdaleAwarded 22 Dec 2025£53,550Signed contract value
- Accredited qualificationsNotting Hill GenesisAwarded 28 Nov 2025£29,999Signed contract value
- £4,553,451Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Lot: (1) Adult Skills Fund (ASF)New College SwindonAwarded 31 Jul 2025£1,153,780Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Subcontract delivery of Free Courses for Jobs 2025/26Capital City CollegeAwarded 31 Jul 2025£1,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Skills Bootcamps in Construction and the Built EnvironmentEast Sussex County CouncilAwarded 23 Jun 2025£280,800Signed contract value
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- £4,850,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
SBC Call off Lot 4 - Level 3 Construction Supervisor
Published award value
- 02
CALL-OFF: Lot 2 GLCCA Adult Skills and Employment Programmes
Signed contract value
- 03
- 04
Provision of Cumbria Adult Learning Services 2026/2027
Signed contract value
- 05
Lot 1. Adult Skills Fund(ASF) and Free Courses For Jobs (FCFJ)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Cumberland Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Greater Lincolnshire Combined County Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lincolnshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Westmorland and Furness Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Devon County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Liverpool City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancashire Combined County Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Borough Council of Calderdale | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Notting Hill Genesis | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Gateshead College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| New College Swindon | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Capital City College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Sussex County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Buckinghamshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- the-construction-skills-people-ltd
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:14 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.