Supplier
Aaron Services Limited
The contract awards on record for Aaron Services Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Sat 24 Oct 2026, 05:54 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- NHMF Frameworx Heating Services Framework Agreements 2023NHMF (NPC) LIMITEDAwarded 31 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- NHMF Frameworx Heating Services Framework Agreements 2023NHMF (NPC) LIMITEDAwarded 31 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- NHMF Frameworx Heating Services Framework Agreements 2023NHMF (NPC) LIMITEDAwarded 30 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- NHMF Frameworx Heating Services Framework Agreements 2023NHMF (NPC) LIMITEDAwarded 30 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Communal Boiler ReplacementsIpswich Borough Council - Adaptations, Improvements, Maintenance and Environmental (AIME)Awarded 18 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1,219,415Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Heating installation works, large lot, MidlandsPROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDAwarded 21 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Electrical testing and installation works , MidlandsPROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDAwarded 21 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Heating Servicing, Repairs & Installations - East RegionAccent HousingAwarded 21 Apr 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,192,182Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- NNC - Gas servicing, repairs and out of hours for Council Housing stock in the Corby areaNorth Northamptonshire CouncilAwarded 2 Mar 2023£498,171Signed contract value
- Gas Servicing and MaintenanceProcurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)Awarded 31 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£55,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Boiler and Heating Installation and CommissioningProcurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)Awarded 31 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 61304504 DIOCB2/292 Provision of Solar PV Panel Product Contract AwardMinistry of DefenceAwarded 5 Aug 2022£6,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- C&C 2022 EICR - Award 2ORBIT GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 1 Jul 2022£1,468,961Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Boiler Replacement Programme 22-25HIGHTOWN HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITEDAwarded 3 May 2022£400,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Whole House Servicing Contract - AWARDBabergh District CouncilAwarded 3 Feb 2022£1,549,941Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Whole House ServicingBabergh District CouncilAwarded 3 Feb 2022£8,000,000Signed contract value
- Mounts Bath Boiler ReplacementWest Northamptonshire CouncilAwarded 21 Jan 2022£443,838Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NOE CPC Minor Works, Trades & Associated Services DPSLeeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 8 Dec 2021£0Signed contract value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Renewable Heating and Ventilation Installation (East Midlands)EN Procure LtdAwarded 6 Dec 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Heating, Plumbing and ventilation installation Works more than £1m (East Midlands)EN Procure LtdAwarded 6 Dec 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Heating, Plumbing and ventilation installation Works more than £1m (North West)EN Procure LtdAwarded 6 Dec 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Electrical installation Works less than £2m (East Midlands)EN Procure LtdAwarded 6 Dec 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Electrical installation Works less than £2m (North West)EN Procure LtdAwarded 6 Dec 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Gas Servicing and Maintenance (East Midlands)EN Procure LtdAwarded 6 Dec 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
NHMF Frameworx Heating Services Framework Agreements 2023
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 02
NHMF Frameworx Heating Services Framework Agreements 2023
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 03
NHMF Frameworx Heating Services Framework Agreements 2023
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 04
NHMF Frameworx Heating Services Framework Agreements 2023
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 05
Communal Boiler Replacements
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- aaron-services-limited
- Read at
- Sat 24 Oct 2026, 05:54 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.