Supplier
Accord-UK Ltd
The contract awards on record for Accord-UK Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 23:49 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 1 Bendamustine Powder For Solution For InfusionThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("the Authority")Awarded 23 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£94,841Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 2 Capecitabine TabletsThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("the Authority")Awarded 23 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£748,926Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 4 Cisplatin InjectionThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("the Authority")Awarded 23 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£205,855Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 6 Cytarabine InjectionsThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("the Authority")Awarded 23 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£101,689Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 12 Fluorouracil 50MG/ML InjectionThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("the Authority")Awarded 23 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£254,428Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 14 Gemcitabine 100MG/ML Concentrate For Solution For Infusion VialsThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("the Authority")Awarded 23 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£17,172Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 18 Irinotecan Hydrochloride InjectionThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("the Authority")Awarded 23 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£226,125Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 34 Pemetrexed (25Mg/Ml) Solution For Infusion VialsThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("the Authority")Awarded 23 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£232,447Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 39 Unranked Multi-Supplier Generic & Biosimilar MedicinesThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("the Authority")Awarded 23 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,560,798Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 37 Etoposide InjectionThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("the Authority")Awarded 23 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£163,444Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 41 Single Supplier Generic MedicinesThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("the Authority")Awarded 23 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£11,073,623Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1 - CM/PHG/22/5657/02 Hospital Only Products: DLN & DNW:NHS EnglandAwarded 14 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Lot 2 - CM/PHG/22/5657/03 Housekeeping Products (Hospital Only): CESW & LSNENHS EnglandAwarded 14 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- ThalidomideVelindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales LHB's and Trusts)Awarded 9 Dec 2022£71,152Signed contract value
- NHS National Pharmaceuticals Transition 2022_2NHS EnglandAwarded 1 Nov 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- NHS National Generic Pharmaceuticals - LenalidomideNHS EnglandAwarded 31 Aug 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Supply of Antibiotics and IV FluidsSecretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security AgencyAwarded 26 Aug 2022£229,713Signed contract value
- NP39722f LenalidomideThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("the Authority")Awarded 23 Aug 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£720,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Proprietary DrugsVelindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales LHB's and Trusts)Awarded 11 Jul 2022£383,541Signed contract value
- Hereditary Angioedema. Lot 5 - IcatibantNHS EnglandAwarded 20 Jun 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Regulatory Work to Secure Licence Variation for anastrozoleNHS EnglandAwarded 27 May 2022Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NHS Framework Agreement for Branded Medicines - National TenderNHS EnglandAwarded 16 May 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Regulatory Work to Secure Licence Variation for anastrozoleNHS EnglandAwarded 28 Apr 2022Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- NP35922c - Pirfenidone TabletsThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("the Authority")Awarded 20 Apr 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£236,982Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- NP39722b - Sorafenib & Thalidomide TabletsThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("the Authority")Awarded 20 Apr 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£479,623Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 1 Bendamustine Powder For Solution For Infusion
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 02
Lot 2 Capecitabine Tablets
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 03
Lot 4 Cisplatin Injection
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 04
Lot 6 Cytarabine Injections
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 05
Lot 12 Fluorouracil 50MG/ML Injection
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("the Authority") | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- accord-uk-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 23:49 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.