Supplier
BELL GROUP LIMITED
The contract awards on record for BELL GROUP LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 23:30 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Painting maintenance framework - University of AberdeenUniversity of AberdeenAwarded 4 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£280,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- ERP Non Leaseholdermhs homes groupAwarded 1 Jul 2025£1,020,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Building Retrofit & Refurbishment/Improvement Works FrameworkAlign Property ServicesAwarded 1 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£37,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Damp and Mould WorksBeyond Housing LimitedAwarded 1 Jul 2025£500,000Signed contract value
- £1,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Painting & Decorating Services FrameworkNottingham Trent University (NTU)Awarded 13 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£650,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 1B Yorkshire & Humber Projects £0-£250kNEUPC LtdAwarded 2 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2B Yorkshire & Humber Projects £250k-£1.5mNEUPC LtdAwarded 2 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Reactive Repairs & Maintenance including Out of Hours and VoidsManor Estates Housing Association LimitedAwarded 30 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,950,950Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Planned and Ad Hoc MaintenanceUttlesford District CouncilAwarded 22 May 2025£750,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Roofing Replacement ProgramWestward Housing GroupAwarded 9 May 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Responsive Maintenance, Out of Hours Call Handling and Emergency Works, Void Property Inspections and Void Property Works and Disability Adaptation Works 2025 - 2028Cadder Housing AssociationAwarded 7 May 2025£648,905Signed contract value
- Contract for reactive planned decoration and fire remedial works via PFH Framework Lot 4a -Planned Maintenance and Property Investment - NationalRedditch Borough & Bromsgrove District CouncilsAwarded 7 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,700,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SWAST-5006-E Fire doors at TorquaySOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 7 Apr 2025£18,758Signed contract value
- CP2549-24: Devon and Somerset Standing List of Approved Contractors (SLoAC) 2025Devon County CouncilAwarded 4 Apr 2025£60,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Kitchens & Bathrooms Supply and InstallProcurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland)Awarded 1 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Cyclical Painting and Decoration WorksProcurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland)Awarded 1 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£35,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Property RefurbishmentProcurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland)Awarded 1 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - JoineryCathcart & District Housing Association LtdAwarded 31 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£215,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- PfH Funded Retrofit Works & DeliveryProcurement for HousingAwarded 31 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Painting maintenance framework - University of Aberdeen
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
ERP Non Leaseholder
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Building Retrofit & Refurbishment/Improvement Works Framework
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 04
- 05
Lot 1 - North East
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| University of Aberdeen | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| mhs homes group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Beyond Housing Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| PROSPER | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottingham Trent University (NTU) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NEUPC Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Manor Estates Housing Association Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Uttlesford District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Westward Housing Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cadder Housing Association | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Redditch Borough & Bromsgrove District Councils | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Devon County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Procurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Procurement for Housing | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- bell-group-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 23:30 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.