Supplier
Change Grow Live Services Ltd
The contract awards on record for Change Grow Live Services Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Sat 24 Oct 2026, 00:27 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Fifth Variation - Substance Misuse Treatment and Recovery Grant and IPSNottinghamshire County CouncilAwarded 29 Dec 2023£2,263,935Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Substance Misuse Treatment and Recovery Services Volume IncreaseNottinghamshire County CouncilAwarded 29 Dec 2023£257,636Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- All-Age Alcohol and Substance Misuse Prevention, Treatment and RecoveryWarrington Borough CouncilAwarded 19 Dec 2023£10,951,033Signed contract value
- Tackling Youth Smoking, Vaping and Alternative Tobacco UseKirklees CouncilAwarded 16 Nov 2023£60,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Residential Recovery ServiceKent County CouncilAwarded 6 Nov 2023£1,628,444Signed contract value
- Bromley Substance Misuse ServiceLondon Borough of BromleyAwarded 20 Sep 2023£13,744,000Signed contract value
- Children's Rights ServiceDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 5 Sep 2023£410,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Children's Rights ServiceDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 5 Sep 2023£410,000Signed contract value
- Integrated Substance Misuse serviceDudley MBCAwarded 19 Jun 2023£9,454,506Signed contract value
- Specialist Substance Misuse Services (Community & Residential)Nick Buchanan (WSCC)Awarded 26 May 2023£5,517,879Signed contract value
- Fifth Variation - Substance Misuse Treatment and Recovery Grant and IPSNottinghamshire County CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2023£2,263,935Signed contract value
- £20,791,972Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Substance Use Disorder Adult Treatment Service Re-tenderSwindon Borough CouncilAwarded 13 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,791,972Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Substance Use Disorder Adult Treatment Service Re-tenderSwindon Borough CouncilAwarded 13 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£23,715,929Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- The Provision of a Sefton Council Young People and Families Substance use ServiceSefton CouncilAwarded 29 Nov 2022Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Camden Adult Substance Misuse, Treatment and Recovery ServiceLondon Borough of CamdenAwarded 9 Nov 2022£54,000,000Signed contract value
- DF Dependency and Recovery for Hampshire - South CentralMinistry of JusticeAwarded 13 Sep 2022£1,973,010Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DF Dependency and Recovery for South Yorkshire - Yorkshire and the HumberMinistry of JusticeAwarded 13 Sep 2022£2,482,880Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DF Dependency and Recovery for Kent, Surrey, SussexMinistry of JusticeAwarded 13 Sep 2022£4,432,842Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DF Dependency and Recovery for West MidlandsMinistry of JusticeAwarded 13 Sep 2022£8,116,151Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CONTRACT FOR CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLES SUBSTANCE MISUSE SERVICEGATESHEAD COUNCILAwarded 27 Jul 2022£2,014,183Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DF Dependency and Recovery for Kent, Surrey and SussexMinistry of JusticeAwarded 5 Jul 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,432,842Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- DF Dependency and Recovery for Hampshire - South CentralMinistry of JusticeAwarded 5 Jul 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,973,010Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- DF Dependency and Recovery for West MidlandsMinistry of JusticeAwarded 5 Jul 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,116,151Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- DF Dependency and Recovery for South Yorkshire - Yorkshire and the HumberMinistry of JusticeAwarded 5 Jul 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,482,880Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Fifth Variation - Substance Misuse Treatment and Recovery Grant and IPS
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
Substance Misuse Treatment and Recovery Services Volume Increase
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
All-Age Alcohol and Substance Misuse Prevention, Treatment and Recovery
Signed contract value
- 04
Tackling Youth Smoking, Vaping and Alternative Tobacco Use
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Nottinghamshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Warrington Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kirklees Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Bromley | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DERBY CITY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Dudley MBC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nick Buchanan (WSCC) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Swindon Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sefton Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Camden | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Justice | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| GATESHEAD COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- change-grow-live-services-ltd
- Read at
- Sat 24 Oct 2026, 00:27 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.