Supplier
CLC Contractors Ltd
The contract awards on record for CLC Contractors Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 17:58 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £5,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Bathroom - EastAccent Housing LtdAwarded 23 Sep 2024£1,500,000Signed contract value
- Kitchens & Bathrooms Replacement Planned Works - North East - AWARDAccent Housing- e-Tendering SystemAwarded 18 Sep 2024Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- BathroomsAccent Housing LtdAwarded 18 Sep 2024£2,000,000Signed contract value
- KitchensAccent Housing LtdAwarded 17 Sep 2024£2,000,000Signed contract value
- Bathroom WorksEast Cambridgeshire District CouncilAwarded 4 Sep 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NOE CPC Specialist Estates Engineering & Maintenance Services (Hard FM)Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 2 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- NOE CPC Specialist Estates Engineering & Maintenance Services (Hard FM)Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 2 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- NOE CPC Specialist Estates Engineering & Maintenance Services (Hard FM)Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 2 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- NOE CPC Specialist Estates Engineering & Maintenance Services (Hard FM)Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 2 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- NOE CPC Specialist Estates Engineering & Maintenance Services (Hard FM)Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 2 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- NOE CPC Specialist Estates Engineering & Maintenance Services (Hard FM)Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 2 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Kitchens YorkshireAccent Housing LtdAwarded 23 Jul 2024£1,500,000Signed contract value
- NCC1060 Concordia Fire Doors Replacement SchemeNorthumberland County CouncilAwarded 18 Jul 2024£54,379Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Crownhill Fire Station and Tower - Repair WorksDEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICEAwarded 26 Apr 2024£30,634Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 2 Kitchens & Bathrooms with Associated Works - Project Value Band 2 500k to 2m GBPLHCAwarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 Kitchens & Bathrooms with Associated Works - Project Value Band 3 2m GBP plusLHCAwarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 Electrical Works - Project Value Band 1 0 - 500k GBPLHCAwarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5 Electrical Works - Project Value Band 2 500k GBP plusLHCAwarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 6 Painting & Decorating - Project Value Band 1 0 - 500k GBPLHCAwarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 7 Painting & Decorating - Project Value Band 2 500k GBP plusLHCAwarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 10 Multi-Disciplinary Works - Project Value Band 2 750k to 2.5m GBPLHCAwarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 11 Multi-Disciplinary Works - Project Value Band 3 2.5m GBP plusLHCAwarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Green Lane University Health Centre - Car Park ResurfacingNHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 15 Jan 2024£26,123Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HCT - QVM Backlog MaintenanceworksWest Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 10 Oct 2023£68,627Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
PR612022 - Energy Efficiency Improvement Works Housing Assets
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
- 03
Kitchens & Bathrooms Replacement Planned Works - North East - AWARD
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Exeter City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Accent Housing Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Accent Housing- e-Tendering System | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Cambridgeshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC") | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northumberland County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LHC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- clc-contractors-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 17:58 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.