Supplier
GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
The contract awards on record for GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 22:41 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Digital Pathology EquipmentHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE)Awarded 29 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Digital Pathology SoftwareHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE)Awarded 29 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£60,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Digital Pathology End to End SolutionHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE)Awarded 29 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Service Maintenance of VIVID E90 R3 UltrasoundsHULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUSTAwarded 1 Apr 2025£10,741Signed contract value
- ECG MachinesCOUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 27 Feb 2025£11,600Signed contract value
- Dexa Bone ScannerThe Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 31 Jan 2025£89,880Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Gamma Camera Enabling Works & InstallationBradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 15 Oct 2024£427,266Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Replacement of Anaesthetic EquipmentUnited Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 27 Sep 2024£100,336Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CT Scanner Newmarket CDC ProjectWest Suffolk NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 23 Sep 2024£920,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Purchase of OmnibedsLeeds Teaching Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 17 Jul 2024£176,780Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GE Ultrasound, Warranty & ServiceWest Suffolk NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 24 Jun 2024£59,400Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 1 yr maintenance service for 2x GE Aestiva anaesthetic machinesKing's College TrustAwarded 21 May 2024£2,320Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Non-Specialist Patient Monitoring EquipmentNHS Supply Chain Operated by Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (SCCL)Awarded 21 May 2024£263,600,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Specialist Patient Monitoring EquipmentNHS Supply Chain Operated by Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (SCCL)Awarded 21 May 2024£66,400,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Radiology System EnhancementUnited Lincolnshire NHS TrustAwarded 3 May 2024£264,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SBS23-273 - QEH - Obstetrics and Gynaecology UltrasoundNHS Shared Business ServicesAwarded 8 Apr 2024£30,484Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NHSSC - GE Healthcare Overarching Mammography units and equipment maintenanceNorfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 27 Mar 2024£598,460Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Maintenance agreement for endoscopes and associated electrosurgical equipment at Aneurin Bevan University Health Board and Cardiff & Vale University Health BoardAneurin Bevan University Health BoardAwarded 27 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- BTH23-015 [BTH625] Vivid Ultrasound MachineBradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 16 Feb 2024£69,784Published award value
- Vivid E95 Cardiac UltrasoundThe Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn Nhs Foundation TrustAwarded 1 Dec 2023£121,581Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Pre Installation WorksThe Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn Nhs Foundation TrustAwarded 17 Nov 2023£770,645Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Monitors and DevicesNHS Supply Chain Operated by Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (SCCL)Awarded 6 Oct 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Neurology Electrodes, Needles and CablesNHS Supply Chain Operated by Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (SCCL)Awarded 3 Oct 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Pre-Wired ElectrodesNHS Supply Chain Operated by Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (SCCL)Awarded 3 Oct 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Abdominal CTG BeltsNHS Supply Chain Operated by Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (SCCL)Awarded 3 Oct 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Digital Pathology Equipment
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Digital Pathology Software
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Digital Pathology End to End Solution
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Service Maintenance of VIVID E90 R3 Ultrasounds
Signed contract value
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- ge-medical-systems-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 22:41 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.