Supplier
HAGS-SMP LIMITED
The contract awards on record for HAGS-SMP LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 19:08 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Layer de la Haye Recreation Ground RefreshLayer De La Haye Parish CouncilAwarded 12 Oct 2026£160,000Published award value
- Church Street Play Area upgradeThe Council of the City of WakefieldAwarded 23 Sep 2026£94,680Signed contract value
- Install a Multi Use Games Area & Cricket NetsDacorum Borough CouncilAwarded 17 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£218,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Install an outdoor gymDacorum Borough CouncilAwarded 3 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Memorial Park - Playground UpgradeCanterbury City CouncilAwarded 16 Jul 2026£300,000Signed contract value
- Replacement Parts Order for Hags Play EquipmentPeterborough City CouncilAwarded 5 Jul 2026£39,999Signed contract value
- Carnation Hall - improvements to playgroundWinkfield Parish CouncilAwarded 4 Jun 2026£33,745Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- The Views Play Area ReplacementFleet Town CouncilAwarded 3 Jun 2026£199,390Published award value
- Playground InspectionsVIVID Housing LtdAwarded 29 May 2026£39,900Signed contract value
- Play Area Improvements 2025Braintree District CouncilAwarded 27 May 2026£359,723Signed contract value
- Kearsney Abbey Play ProjectDover District CouncilAwarded 21 May 2026£150,739Signed contract value
- Design and Install a Playground at Scaws, Penrith via ESPO Framework 115_25 Lot 1WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS COUNCILAwarded 18 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Design, Supply and Installation of Playground Equipment at Akeley Playing Fields, MK18 5HB.Akeley Parish CouncilAwarded 16 May 2026£118,464Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Abbey Village Play Area RefurbishmentSouth Ribble Borough CouncilAwarded 13 May 2026£100,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Design and Install a Playground at Scaws, Penrith via ESPO Framework 115_25 Lot 1WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS COUNCILAwarded 13 May 2026£120,000Published award value
- £16,764Signed contract value
- Abbey Village Play Area RefurbishmentSouth Ribble Borough CouncilAwarded 20 Mar 2026£100,000Published award value
- RBWM Outdoor Play AreasRoyal Borough of Windsor & MaidenheadAwarded 16 Mar 2026£350,000Signed contract value
- EBCT 408 - Further Competition for the provision of a new play area at Erewash Square, Ilkeston, DerbyshireErewash Borough CouncilAwarded 11 Mar 2026£75,000Signed contract value
- Friars Wharf Play Area RefurbishmentOxford City CouncilAwarded 9 Mar 2026£108,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Design and Install a Playground at Hall Park 3, Burneside LA9 6QF via ESPO Framework 115_25 Lot 1WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS COUNCILAwarded 26 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Curdridge Reading Room play areaCurdridge AllotmentAwarded 15 Jan 2026£80,000Published award value
- TD2312 - Willowcroft Play Area RefurbishmentDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 19 Dec 2025£90,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TD2302 - Knightsbridge Recreation Ground Play AreaDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 19 Dec 2025£85,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1 - Supply and installation of play equipment and safer surfacingCumberland CouncilAwarded 11 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£900,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Layer de la Haye Recreation Ground Refresh
Published award value
- 02
- 03
Install a Multi Use Games Area & Cricket Nets
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 04
Install an outdoor gym
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Layer De La Haye Parish Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Council of the City of Wakefield | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Dacorum Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Canterbury City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Peterborough City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Winkfield Parish Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fleet Town Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| VIVID Housing Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Braintree District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Dover District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Akeley Parish Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Ribble Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Erewash Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Oxford City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DERBY CITY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cumberland Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- hags-smp-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 19:08 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.