Supplier
Jacobs U.K. Limited
The contract awards on record for Jacobs U.K. Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Sat 24 Oct 2026, 07:55 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Net Zero Technology ReviewWater Services Regulation AuthorityAwarded 2 Jun 2022£39,631Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Development, Update and Application of Transport ModelsTransport ScotlandAwarded 23 May 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2B - Highways Civils over £25kCumbria County CouncilAwarded 21 Apr 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- SC 20005 Kent Strategic Modelling CustodianshipKent County CouncilAwarded 4 Apr 2022£16,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PLACE054 Highways Capital Programme Project Delivery Office ServiceDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 29 Mar 2022£450,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PLACE054 Highways Capital Programme Project Delivery Office ServiceDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 29 Mar 2022£450,000Signed contract value
- Cladding remediation and removal and replacement (con_13163)Department For EducationAwarded 4 Mar 2022£88,700Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Wastewater intervention benchmarkingO F W A TAwarded 28 Feb 2022£49,858Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PSF 3 Lot 2a - Risk Management and Structural Assessment of Post Tensioned and Half Joint Bridges SL240 Brigsteer and SL221 UnderbarrowCumbria County CouncilAwarded 17 Feb 2022£69,864Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Design and Engineering ServicesAssociated British PortsAwarded 4 Feb 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 702313450 - RM6168 Framework call-off: Provision of Asset Survey at HMNB Devonport Contract Award NoticeMinistry of DefenceAwarded 3 Feb 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£148,832Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1 – Business Case Development; Funding Bid Development; Transport Modelling; Economic / Carbon Appraisal; Expert WitnessWest Yorkshire Combined AuthorityAwarded 1 Feb 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- SDF Lot 12.1 South East_ Jacobs U.K. Limited AHighways EnglandAwarded 20 Jan 2022£32,312,065Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SDF Lot 12.1 North East_ Jacobs U.K. Limited AHighways EnglandAwarded 20 Jan 2022£37,770,863Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SDF Lot 12.2 Central_ Jacobs U.K. Limited AHighways EnglandAwarded 20 Jan 2022£42,910,521Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 5 - Operational Technology Consultancy Support (Services)National HighwaysAwarded 10 Jan 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£60,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Durham Rail Station Access StepsDurham County CouncilAwarded 21 Dec 2021£93,630Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £32,312,065Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £37,770,863Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £42,910,521Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- TTWO0169 NRTS MOIRA2 City Zone ModelDfTc - Department for TransportAwarded 15 Dec 2021£59,605Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TA SC4 006 - M6 Junction 15Highways EnglandAwarded 17 Nov 2021£1,974,698Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PSF 3 Lot 2a - Risk Management and Structural Assessment of Half Joint Bridge SL359 Scotch Road Railway Bridge No 91 - U5290Cumbria County CouncilAwarded 25 Oct 2021£33,332Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SC 20005 Kent Strategic Modelling CustodianshipKent County CouncilAwarded 4 Oct 2021£16,000,000Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Net Zero Technology Review
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
Development, Update and Application of Transport Models
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 2B - Highways Civils over £25k
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
SC 20005 Kent Strategic Modelling Custodianship
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
PLACE054 Highways Capital Programme Project Delivery Office Service
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Water Services Regulation Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Transport Scotland | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cumbria County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derbyshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department For Education | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| O F W A T | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Associated British Ports | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Highways England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Highways | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Durham County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DfTc - Department for Transport | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- jacobs-u-k-limited
- Read at
- Sat 24 Oct 2026, 07:55 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.