Supplier
Ove Arup and Partners Limited
The contract awards on record for Ove Arup and Partners Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:38 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Fleet Management Tender 2025NATIONAL GAS TRANSMISSION PLCAwarded 16 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lot for Major Consultancy Professional Services ProjectsCyngor GwyneddAwarded 28 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£16,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- HIGHWAYS COMMERCIAL AND TECHNICAL ADVISORS AND COMMERCIAL COST CONSULTANCY SERVICESBIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCILAwarded 7 Jul 2026£3,673,888Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- UKRI-1800_37 UKGEOS Due DiligenceUK Research & Innovation (UKRI)Awarded 1 Apr 2026£103,537Signed contract value
- UKRI-1800_36 Additional sprint work on clean energy superpower missionUK Research & Innovation (UKRI)Awarded 30 Mar 2026£146,275Signed contract value
- £709,711Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Support with Planning Applications, and Land, Property and Facility Transactions services to North London Waste AuthorityNorth London Waste AuthorityAwarded 19 Dec 2025£1,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Framework Agreement for the Provision of Sustainability Advisory ServicesTHE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAMAwarded 8 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,800,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Integrated Waste Management Specialist Nuclear Services FrameworkNuclear Waste Services LimitedAwarded 9 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- NDA group approach to Communities of PracticeNuclear Decommissioning AuthorityAwarded 4 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Multi-Disciplinary Design Services (MDS) – Priority 1 Works for the Mechanical Electrical, Public Health & Fire Programme (MEP&F)The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)Awarded 14 Feb 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Energy & Net Zero Professional Services FrameworkDESNZ & DSIT Group CommercialAwarded 1 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Energy & Net Zero Professional Services FrameworkDESNZ & DSIT Group CommercialAwarded 1 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- CWC24113 - BCT Strategic Review ImplementationWolverhampton City CouncilAwarded 25 Nov 2024£98,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Leeds Station Southern Concourse and Interchange projectLeeds City CouncilAwarded 31 Oct 2024£43,150Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Preliminary and Detailed Design of the Norton Road Cycleway.Stockton on Tees Borough CouncilAwarded 21 Oct 2024£280,000Signed contract value
- ARC ProgrammeSellafield LtdAwarded 9 Oct 2024£70,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Consultant to Develop the City Operations HubBIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCILAwarded 30 Sep 2024£175,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Technical and commercial expert advice relating to the Council's Highway Maintenance and Management contractBIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCILAwarded 12 Jul 2024£2,200,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TROO0438 North of England Portfolio Integration SupportDfTc - Department for TransportAwarded 4 Jun 2024£100,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Highways Maintenance and Management Technical SupportBIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCILAwarded 28 May 2024£179,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £670,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Flood and Coastal Resilience Innovation Programme (FCRIP) Knowledge Management SystemDEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT FOOD & RURAL AFFAIRSAwarded 12 Jan 2024£251,240Signed contract value
- Channel Tunnel InterpreterDfTc - Department for TransportAwarded 12 Dec 2023£20,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Project Advice Market and PolicyDfTc - Department for TransportAwarded 10 Nov 2023£100,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Fleet Management Tender 2025
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 02
Lot for Major Consultancy Professional Services Projects
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
HIGHWAYS COMMERCIAL AND TECHNICAL ADVISORS AND COMMERCIAL COST CONSULTANCY SERVICES
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
- 05
UKRI-1800_36 Additional sprint work on clean energy superpower mission
Signed contract value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| NATIONAL GAS TRANSMISSION PLC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cyngor Gwynedd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Imperial College Hospital | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North London Waste Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nuclear Waste Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nuclear Decommissioning Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wolverhampton City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leeds City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Stockton on Tees Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sellafield Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DfTc - Department for Transport | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Magnox Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT FOOD & RURAL AFFAIRS | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- ove-arup-and-partners-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:38 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.