Supplier
Pick Everard
The contract awards on record for Pick Everard, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Sat 24 Oct 2026, 09:46 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 2 - Stock Monitoring & AppraisalTai Hedyn LimitedAwarded 4 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £6,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 6 - Heritage and ConservationTai Hedyn LimitedAwarded 4 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 7 - Structural and Civil EngineeringTai Hedyn LimitedAwarded 4 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 8 - Building Engineering Services (M&E)Tai Hedyn LimitedAwarded 4 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 10 - CDM Principal DesignerTai Hedyn LimitedAwarded 4 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 11 - Carbon Reduction and SustainabilityTai Hedyn LimitedAwarded 4 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 15 - BSA Principal Designer and Building ControlTai Hedyn LimitedAwarded 4 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Remaining Leisure and Culture Condition SurveysPeterborough City CouncilAwarded 20 Jun 2025£35,000Published award value
- GMCA 1396 Stock Condition SurveysGreater Manchester Combined AuthorityAwarded 12 Jun 2025£125,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Ross Lucas - Design Team AppointmentUniversity of LincolnAwarded 1 Jun 2025£28,507Signed contract value
- GB-Rivenhall: RIBA Stage 4 Contract Award NoticeEssex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue AuthorityAwarded 29 May 2025£383,870Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Hopkinson House - Project ManagerWestminster City CouncilAwarded 28 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£783,438Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Building Surveying services associated with: Central Library (First Floor) & Dodson HousePeterborough City CouncilAwarded 8 Apr 2025£155,250Published award value
- £59,855Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of construction design servicesPeterborough City CouncilAwarded 7 Feb 2025£300,189Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- COV - Quantity Surveyor & Employers Agent Framework 2025Coventry City CouncilAwarded 7 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £23,142Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- B4044 Eynsham to Botley Active Travel SchemeOxfordshire County CouncilAwarded 5 Nov 2024£84,988Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CDM Principal DesignerPrifysgol Bangor / Bangor UniversityAwarded 21 Oct 2024£35,935Signed contract value
- Professional Services: Multi-disciplinary Construction ConsultancyCROYDON COUNCILAwarded 18 Oct 2024£175,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1 - Framework Commission for Architectural, Surveying, Principal Designer and Lead Professional Services on the Historic England EstateFramework Commission for Architectural, Surveying, Principal Designer and Lead Professional Services on the Historic England EstateAwarded 3 Oct 2024£450,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - Framework Commission for Architectural, Surveying, Principal Designer and Lead Professional Services on the Historic England EstateFramework Commission for Architectural, Surveying, Principal Designer and Lead Professional Services on the Historic England EstateAwarded 3 Oct 2024£450,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Project Management Professional ServicesLewisham and Greenwich NHS TrustAwarded 26 Sep 2024£475,402Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- General Project Management and Estates Consultancy ServicesUniversity of the Highlands and IslandsAwarded 3 Sep 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 2 - Stock Monitoring & Appraisal
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 4 - Architecture
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 6 - Heritage and Conservation
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 7 - Structural and Civil Engineering
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lot 8 - Building Engineering Services (M&E)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Tai Hedyn Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Peterborough City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Greater Manchester Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Lincoln | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Westminster City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Coventry City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Corporate Officers of the House of Lords | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Oxfordshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CROYDON COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Framework Commission for Architectural, Surveying, Principal Designer and Lead Professional Services on the Historic England Estate | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of the Highlands and Islands | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- pick-everard
- Read at
- Sat 24 Oct 2026, 09:46 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.