RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

The King's Trust

King's Trust Get Started - Northern Ireland 26/27

EducationCPV 80212000
Value£23k
Deadline27 Apr 2026
Published2 Apr 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 2 Apr 2026ClosedCloses 27 Apr 2026
Who to contact
Tim Knappett
tim.knappett@kingstrust.org.uk
0000000000

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£23ktotal contract value
median £84k
this tender£0£2.4m

This sits below the typical range for Education & Training contracts — a smaller, more accessible award. Based on 23,516 valued Education & Training tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

The King's Trust publishes Education & Training work continuously — 7 notices, roughly one every 6 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.


You'll hear when The King's Trust publishes Education & Training work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Seeking suppliers to support delivery of Get Started engagement courses for young people aged 16 - 30 in specific themes.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Seeking suppliers to support delivery of Get

Seeking suppliers to support delivery of Get Started engagement courses for young people aged 16.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at The King's Trust, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads The King's Trust’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-067ba0
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
030791-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Education & Training

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

The King's Trust’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

(On Site Core Provision) Provision of Alternative Education to Respect Collaboration Trust

Respect Collaboration Trust

Closes 28 Sept 2026Education
£150kValue

Educational Standard Reviews for a Multi Academy Trust

BRADFORD DIOCESAN ACADEMIES TRUST

Closes 25 Sept 2026Education
Value not publishedValue